Zachys Auctions
United States · 873 wines and vintages tracked
873 wines at Zachys Auctions
Save these filters as an alert-
Ornellaia Le Serre Nuove 2001
Red · Tuscany · 95 pts · ends Oct 27
$280.00Lot of 6 · $46.67 / bottle$58.33 with premiumCurrent bid -
Azelia Barolo San Rocco 2000
Red · Piedmont · 97 pts · ends Oct 27
$400.00Lot of 12 · $33.33 / bottle$41.67 with premiumCurrent bid -
Pierre Damoy Chambertin-Clos de Bèze Grand Cru 2018
Red · Burgundy · 97 pts · ends Oct 27
$700.00Lot of 2 · $350.00 / bottle$437.50 with premiumCurrent bid -
Henri Gouges Nuits-Saint-Georges 2020
Red · Burgundy · 96 pts · ends Oct 27
$240.00Lot of 2 · $120.00 / bottle$150.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Lokoya Mount Veeder Cabernet Sauvignon 2011
Red · California · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$260.00Lot of 2 · $130.00 / bottle$162.50 with premiumCurrent bid -
Bond St Eden, Napa Valley 2013
Red · California · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$260.00$325.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Marchesi di Barolo Cannubi Barolo 2010 (1.5L)
Red · Piedmont · 97 pts · ends Oct 27
$120.00Lot of 2 · $30.00 / 750ml$37.50 with premiumCurrent bid -
Elio Altare Barolo Arborina 2012
Red · Piedmont · 97 pts · ends Oct 27
$650.00Lot of 12 · $54.17 / bottle$67.71 with premiumCurrent bid -
Joh. Jos. Prum Wehlener Sonnenuhr Riesling Kabinett 2001
White · Mosel · 96 pts · ends Oct 27
$80.00Lot of 4 · $20.00 / bottle$25.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Bibi Graetz Testamatta Bianco 2018
White · Tuscany · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$300.00Lot of 6 · $50.00 / bottle$62.50 with premiumCurrent bid -
Paolo Scavino Barolo Rocche dell'Annunziata Riserva 2013
Red · Piedmont · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$600.00Lot of 6 · $100.00 / bottle$125.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Bodegas El Nido 2002
Red · Jumilla · 99 pts · ends Oct 27
$180.00Lot of 3 · $60.00 / bottle$75.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Castello Romitorio Brunello di Montalcino 2015 (3L)
Red · Tuscany · 97 pts · ends Oct 27
$260.00$65.00 / 750ml$81.25 with premiumCurrent bid -
Heitz Lot C-91 Napa Cabernet 2016
Red · California · 97 pts · ends Oct 27
$180.00Lot of 3 · $60.00 / bottle$75.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Brovia Barolo Garblèt Sue 2006
Red · Piedmont · 97 pts · ends Oct 27
$200.00Lot of 3 · $66.67 / bottle$83.33 with premiumCurrent bid -
Château Rieussec 2010
Dessert · Bordeaux · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$160.00Lot of 6 · $26.67 / bottle$33.33 with premiumCurrent bid -
Taittinger Comtes de Champagne Blanc de Blancs Brut 2012 2011 (1.5L)
Sparkling · Champagne · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$220.00$110.00 / 750ml$137.50 with premiumCurrent bid -
Araujo Cabernet Sauvignon Eisele Vineyard 2011 (1.5L)
Red · California · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$200.00$100.00 / 750ml$125.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Hundred Acre Cabernet Sauvignon "Ark" Napa Valley 2011
Red · California · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$700.00Lot of 3 · $233.33 / bottle$291.67 with premiumCurrent bid -
Dal Forno Romano Amarone della Valpolicella Vigneto di monte Lodoletta 2008
Red · Veneto · 99 pts · ends Oct 27
$400.00Lot of 2 · $200.00 / bottle$250.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Joseph Drouhin Échezeaux Grand Cru 2018
Red · Burgundy · 97 pts · ends Oct 27
$700.00Lot of 4 · $175.00 / bottle$218.75 with premiumCurrent bid -
Penfolds RWT Barossa Valley Shiraz 2001
Red · Barossa Valley · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$600.00Lot of 12 · $50.00 / bottle$62.50 with premiumCurrent bid -
Paul Hobbs Nathan Coombs Estate Cabernet Sauvignon 2013
Red · California · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$240.00Lot of 3 · $80.00 / bottle$100.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Bouchard Pere et Fils Bonnes Mares Grand Cru 2020
Red · Burgundy · 98 pts · ends Oct 27
$600.00Lot of 3 · $200.00 / bottle$250.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Benoit Ente Puligny-Montrachet 2023
White · Burgundy · 95 pts · ends Oct 27
$420.00Lot of 3 · $140.00 / bottle$175.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Mollydooker Carnival of Love Shiraz 2007
Red · South Australia · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$120.00Lot of 3 · $40.00 / bottle$50.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
La Massa Giorgio Primo 2007 (3L)
Red · Tuscany · 99 pts · ends Oct 27
$180.00$45.00 / 750ml$56.25 with premiumCurrent bid -
Comtes Lafon Clos de la Barre 2011
White · Burgundy · 95 pts · ends Oct 27
$440.00Lot of 2 · $220.00 / bottle$275.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Quilceda Creek Cabernet Sauvignon Palengat Vineyard 2010 (1.5L)
Red · Washington · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$120.00$60.00 / 750ml$75.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Roberto Voerzio Barolo La Serra 1997
Red · Piedmont · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$180.00Lot of 2 · $90.00 / bottle$112.50 with premiumCurrent bid -
Hundred Acre Kayli Morgan Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon 2011
Red · California · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$700.00Lot of 3 · $233.33 / bottle$291.67 with premiumCurrent bid -
Paolo Scavino Barolo Cannubi 2013
Red · Piedmont · 99 pts · ends Oct 27
$380.00Lot of 6 · $63.33 / bottle$79.17 with premiumCurrent bid -
Realm Cellars The Tempest 2016
Red · California · 99 pts · ends Oct 27
$90.00$112.50 with premiumCurrent bid -
Aalto PS 2003
Red · Castilla y Leon · 98 pts · ends Oct 27
$400.00Lot of 6 · $66.67 / bottle$83.33 with premiumCurrent bid -
Luigi Baudana Barolo Baudana 2013
Red · Piedmont · 97 pts · ends Oct 27
$180.00Lot of 6 · $30.00 / bottle$37.50 with premiumCurrent bid -
Colgin Jubilation 2019
Red · California · 97 pts · ends Oct 27
$700.00Lot of 6 · $116.67 / bottle$145.83 with premiumCurrent bid -
Louis Jadot Charmes-Chambertin Grand Cru 2020
Red · Burgundy · 96 pts · ends Oct 27
$340.00Lot of 4 · $85.00 / bottle$106.25 with premiumCurrent bid -
Conti Costanti Brunello di Montalcino Riserva 2001
Red · Tuscany · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$550.00Lot of 9 · $61.11 / bottle$76.39 with premiumCurrent bid -
Torbreck RunRig 2003
Red · South Australia · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$440.00Lot of 6 · $73.33 / bottle$91.67 with premiumCurrent bid -
Kapcsándy Roberta's Reserve 2014
Red · California · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$90.00$112.50 with premiumCurrent bid -
Kapcsándy State Lane Vineyard Grand Vin Cabernet Sauvignon 2014
Red · California · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$140.00$175.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Rhys Pinot Noir Santa Cruz Mountains Alpine Vineyard 2008
Red · California · 98 pts · ends Oct 27
$100.00Lot of 3 · $33.33 / bottle$41.67 with premiumCurrent bid -
Leroy Bourgogne Rouge 2017
Red · Burgundy · 98 pts · ends Oct 27
$750.00Lot of 6 · $125.00 / bottle$156.25 with premiumCurrent bid -
Domaine de Marcoux Châteauneuf-du-Pape 2015
Red · Provence · 97 pts · ends Oct 27
$240.00Lot of 9 · $26.67 / bottle$33.33 with premiumCurrent bid -
Mongeard-Mugneret Grands Echezeaux 2020
Red · Burgundy · 97 pts · ends Oct 27
$300.00$375.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Ponsot Corton Grand Cru Cuvée du Bourdon 2010
Red · Burgundy · 96 pts · ends Oct 27
$300.00Lot of 3 · $100.00 / bottle$125.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Robert Mondavi Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon 2001
Red · California · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$320.00Lot of 6 · $53.33 / bottle$66.67 with premiumCurrent bid -
Piper Heidsieck Rare 2007
Sparkling · Champagne · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$650.00Lot of 6 · $108.33 / bottle$135.42 with premiumCurrent bid
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. A deal is 20% or more below typical.