Zachys Auctions
United States · 873 wines and vintages tracked
873 wines at Zachys Auctions
Save these filters as an alert-
Salvioni Brunello di Montalcino La Cerbaiola 2007
Red · Tuscany · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$650.00Lot of 6 · $108.33 / bottle$135.42 with premiumCurrent bid -
Bruno Giacosa Barolo Falletto Vigna Le Rocche 2015 (1.5L)
Red · Piedmont · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$260.00$130.00 / 750ml$162.50 with premiumCurrent bid -
Domaine Jacques Prieur Clos de Vougeot Grand Cru 2008 (1.5L)
Red · Burgundy · 97 pts · ends Oct 27
$200.00$100.00 / 750ml$125.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Robert Groffier Gevrey Chambertin Les Seuvrees 2018
Red · Burgundy · 93 pts · ends Oct 27
$320.00Lot of 4 · $80.00 / bottle$100.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Robert Chevillon Nuits-Saint-Georges Vieilles Vignes 2010
Red · Burgundy · 92 pts · ends Oct 27
$400.00Lot of 6 · $66.67 / bottle$83.33 with premiumCurrent bid -
Beausejour Duffau-Lagarrosse Château Beausejour (Duffau Lagarrosse) 2019
Red · Bordeaux · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$420.00Lot of 6 · $70.00 / bottle$87.50 with premiumCurrent bid -
Dana Estates Helms Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon 2011 (1.5L)
Red · California · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$200.00$100.00 / 750ml$125.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Gaja Ca' Marcanda Camarcanda 2001
Red · Tuscany · 97 pts · ends Oct 27
$850.00Lot of 12 · $70.83 / bottle$88.54 with premiumCurrent bid -
Clusel-Roch Cote Rotie La Viallière 2010 (1.5L)
Red · Northern Rhone · 96 pts · ends Oct 27
$80.00$40.00 / 750ml$50.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Torbreck Descendant 2004
Red · South Australia · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$300.00Lot of 6 · $50.00 / bottle$62.50 with premiumCurrent bid -
Paolo Scavino Barolo Carobric 2000
Red · Piedmont · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$220.00Lot of 6 · $36.67 / bottle$45.83 with premiumCurrent bid -
Poggio Antico Brunello di Montalcino Riserva 1997
Red · Tuscany · 98 pts · ends Oct 27
$500.00Lot of 11 · $45.45 / bottle$56.82 with premiumCurrent bid -
Bouchard Pere et Fils Beaune 1er cru Grèves Vigne de L’Enfant Jésus 2005
Red · Burgundy · 96 pts · ends Oct 27
$420.00Lot of 4 · $105.00 / bottle$131.25 with premiumCurrent bid -
Clos L'Eglise 1998 (1.5L)
Red · Bordeaux · 99 pts · ends Oct 27
$950.00Lot of 5 · $95.00 / 750ml$118.75 with premiumCurrent bid -
La Spinetta Barolo Campè 2012
Red · Piedmont · 97 pts · ends Oct 27
$700.00Lot of 12 · $58.33 / bottle$72.92 with premiumCurrent bid -
Sottimano Barbaresco Basarin 2016
Red · Piedmont · 96 pts · ends Oct 27
$400.00Lot of 12 · $33.33 / bottle$41.67 with premiumCurrent bid -
Canalicchio di Sopra Casaccia Brunello di Montalcino 2015
Red · Tuscany · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$400.00Lot of 4 · $100.00 / bottle$125.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Vine Hill Ranch VHR Cabernet Sauvignon 2019
Red · California · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$300.00Lot of 2 · $150.00 / bottle$187.50 with premiumCurrent bid -
Cardinale Estate Red Napa Valley 1997
Red · California · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$650.00Lot of 12 · $54.17 / bottle$67.71 with premiumCurrent bid -
Schrader LPV Beckstoffer Las Piedras Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa Valley 2015
Red · California · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$120.00$150.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Daou Red Blend Soul Of A Lion 2018
Red · California · 99 pts · ends Oct 27
$800.00Lot of 12 · $66.67 / bottle$83.33 with premiumCurrent bid -
Bryant Family Bettina Proprietary Red 2009
Red · California · 99 pts · ends Oct 27
$650.00Lot of 6 · $108.33 / bottle$135.42 with premiumCurrent bid -
Francesco Rinaldi Barolo Brunate 2010 (1.5L)
Red · Piedmont · 98 pts · ends Oct 27
$70.00$35.00 / 750ml$43.75 with premiumCurrent bid -
Domaine Jacques Prieur Corton-Bressandes Grand Cru 2009
Red · Burgundy · 96 pts · ends Oct 27
$200.00Lot of 2 · $100.00 / bottle$125.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Gaja Gaia & Rey 2010
White · Piedmont · 96 pts · ends Oct 27
$600.00Lot of 3 · $200.00 / bottle$250.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Gaston Chiquet Champagne Special Club 1er Cru Brut 2008
Sparkling · Champagne · 95 pts · ends Oct 27
$360.00Lot of 6 · $60.00 / bottle$75.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Pierre Damoy Chambertin 2018
Red · Burgundy · 95 pts · ends Oct 27
$650.00Lot of 2 · $325.00 / bottle$406.25 with premiumCurrent bid -
Sine Qua Non Distenta Grenache 2023
Red · California · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$700.00Lot of 6 · $116.67 / bottle$145.83 with premiumCurrent bid -
Luciano Sandrone Barolo Vite Talin 2016
Red · Piedmont · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$800.00Lot of 3 · $266.67 / bottle$333.33 with premiumCurrent bid -
Chateau de Saint Cosme Hominis Fides Gigondas 2014
Red · Rhone · 97 pts · ends Oct 27
$240.00Lot of 6 · $40.00 / bottle$50.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Leroy Nuits-Saint-Georges 2013
Red · Burgundy · 93 pts · ends Oct 27
$340.00$425.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Domaine de Marcoux Châteauneuf-du-Pape Vieilles Vignes 2015
Red · Provence · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$200.00Lot of 3 · $66.67 / bottle$83.33 with premiumCurrent bid -
Hundred Acre Few and Far Between Cabernet Sauvignon 2011
Red · California · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$750.00Lot of 3 · $250.00 / bottle$312.50 with premiumCurrent bid -
Barone Ricasoli Castello di Brolio Chianti Classico Gran Selezione 2011
Red · Tuscany · 97 pts · ends Oct 27
$160.00Lot of 6 · $26.67 / bottle$33.33 with premiumCurrent bid -
Sottimano Barbaresco Pajoré 2014
Red · Piedmont · 97 pts · ends Oct 27
$440.00Lot of 12 · $36.67 / bottle$45.83 with premiumCurrent bid -
Domaine Huet Vouvray Moelleux Le Mont 2015
Dessert · Loire · 96 pts · ends Oct 27
$180.00Lot of 6 · $30.00 / bottle$37.50 with premiumCurrent bid -
Etude Cabernet Sauvignon 2002
Red · California · 96 pts · ends Oct 27
$160.00Lot of 3 · $53.33 / bottle$66.67 with premiumCurrent bid -
Aldo Conterno Barolo Bussia 2011
Red · Piedmont · 96 pts · ends Oct 27
$500.00Lot of 10 · $50.00 / bottle$62.50 with premiumCurrent bid -
Patrimony by DAOU Cabernet Sauvignon 2019
Red · California · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$240.00Lot of 2 · $120.00 / bottle$150.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Cayuse Bionic Frog Syrah 2011
Red · Washington · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$140.00$175.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Morlet Family Mon Chevalier Cabernet Sauvignon 2010 (1.5L)
Red · California · 99 pts · ends Oct 27
$140.00$70.00 / 750ml$87.50 with premiumCurrent bid -
Hourglass Cabernet Sauvignon 2013 (1.5L)
Red · California · 98 pts · ends Oct 27
$120.00$60.00 / 750ml$75.00 with premiumCurrent bid -
Galardi Terra di Lavoro 2003
Red · Campania · 97 pts · ends Oct 27
$70.00Lot of 6 · $11.67 / bottle$14.58 with premiumCurrent bid -
Jean-Marc Blain-Gagnard Batard-Montrachet Grand Cru 2020
White · Burgundy · 97 pts · ends Oct 27
$850.00Lot of 3 · $283.33 / bottle$354.17 with premiumCurrent bid -
Emidio Pepe Montepulciano d'Abruzzo 2007
Red · Abruzzo · 100 pts · ends Oct 27
$500.00Lot of 3 · $166.67 / bottle$208.33 with premiumCurrent bid -
Scarecrow Cabernet Sauvignon M. Étain Napa Valley 2021
Red · California · 98 pts · ends Oct 27
$440.00Lot of 4 · $110.00 / bottle$137.50 with premiumCurrent bid -
Perrot-Minot Charmes-Chambertin Grand Cru Vieilles Vignes 2009 (1.5L)
Red · Burgundy · 98 pts · ends Oct 27
$380.00$190.00 / 750ml$237.50 with premiumCurrent bid -
Jean-Jacques Confuron Chambolle Musigny 2018
Red · Burgundy · 92 pts · ends Oct 27
$400.00Lot of 6 · $66.67 / bottle$83.33 with premiumCurrent bid
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. A deal is 20% or more below typical.