Mantlerhof Grüner Veltliner Gutswein
White · Austria · Grüner Veltliner · by Mantlerhof
Prices checked daily · last price change 21 Oct 2026
4 offers at 4 stores
-
2024 1L6% below typicalWine ChateauBest price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$15.97$11.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1LTypical price
Retail
$16.94$12.71 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1LTypical price
Retail
$16.99$12.74 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L53% above typical
Retail · Pickup only
$25.99$19.49 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $15.97, the 2024 Mantlerhof Grüner Veltliner Gutswein (1L) is about the typical $16.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2024
Tracked from $11.98 to $19.49 across 9 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $12.71, 4% below the average of $13.27 we have recorded.
Show all 9 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $12.71 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $12.45 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $12.71 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | The Cellar d'Or | $12.74 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $12.45 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Wine Chateau | $11.98 |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Perman Wine Selections | $19.49 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $12.71 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $12.18 |
More from Mantlerhof
-
from$52.99
-
Mantlerhof Grüner Veltliner Lössterrassen Kremstal
1 store · 91 pts
from$39.00 -
from$24.50
-
Mantlerhof Eiswein
1 store
from$28.02 -
Mantlerhof Chardonnay
1 store
from$28.02 -
from$33.63
-
from$44.84
-
from$44.97
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Kendall Jackson Vintner's Reserve Pinot Gris
White · 45 stores
from$11.09 -
Loimer Lois Grüner Veltliner
White · 38 stores · 100 pts
from$14.99 -
Berger Grüner Veltliner
White · 38 stores · 92 pts
from$14.99 -
Grooner Grüner Veltliner
White · 28 stores
from$10.97 -
Prager Grüner Veltliner Smaragd Wachstum Bodenstein
White · 26 stores · 98 pts
from$52.6828% below typical -
Stadt Krems Gruner Veltliner Ried Wachtberg 1OTW
White · 25 stores · 92 pts
from$16.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Mantlerhof Grüner Veltliner Gutswein cost?
Prices start at $15.97 for a 1L bottle for the 2024 Mantlerhof Grüner Veltliner Gutswein.
What is the cheapest price for Mantlerhof Grüner Veltliner Gutswein?
The lowest price we're tracking is $15.97 for a 1L bottle for the 2024 Mantlerhof Grüner Veltliner Gutswein at Wine Chateau.
Where can I buy Mantlerhof Grüner Veltliner Gutswein?
Mantlerhof Grüner Veltliner Gutswein is available as single bottles from 4 retailers we track, including Wine Chateau, Saratoga Wine Exchange and The Cellar d'Or.
Is $15.97 a good price for the 2024 Mantlerhof Grüner Veltliner Gutswein?
At $15.97, the 2024 Mantlerhof Grüner Veltliner Gutswein (1L) is about the typical $16.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the 2024 Mantlerhof Grüner Veltliner Gutswein gone up or down?
Across the 9 prices we have recorded for the 2024, Mantlerhof Grüner Veltliner Gutswein has ranged from $11.98 to $19.49. The most recent is $12.71, 4% below the $13.27 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2024 Mantlerhof Grüner Veltliner Gutswein?
$11.98, seen at Wine Chateau on 20 August 2026. That is the cheapest of the 9 prices we have recorded for the 2024.