Alileo Zibibbo Macerato
White · Italy › Sicily · Muscat of Alexandria · by Alileo
Prices checked daily · last price change 9 Sept 2026
2 offers at 2 stores
-
NV 1.5L
Retail · Pickup only
$20.00$10.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LRoma Wines & LiquorsBest price
Retail
$22.00$11.00 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $10.00 to $11.00 across 2 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $11.00, 5% above the average of $10.50 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2026 | Roma Wines & Liquors | $11.00 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Perrine's Wine Shop | $10.00 |
More from Alileo
-
Alileo Young Bianco
1 store
from$10.00 -
Alileo Syrah
1 store
from$10.00 -
Alileo Rosato Bronzato
1 store
from$10.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Arianna Occhipinti SP68 Bianco
White · 67 stores · 94 pts
from$23.4124% below typical -
Tenuta delle Terre Nere Etna Bianco
White · 60 stores · 95 pts
from$22.9850% below typical -
Benanti Etna Bianco
White · 58 stores · 93 pts
from$23.9931% below typical -
Tornatore Etna Bianco
White · 41 stores · 93 pts
from$21.18 -
Donnafugata Lighea
White · 31 stores · 91 pts
from$16.38 -
Bellissima Pinot Grigio Zero
White · 30 stores
from$13.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Alileo Zibibbo Macerato cost?
Prices start at $20.00 for a 1.5L bottle for the non-vintage Alileo Zibibbo Macerato.
What is the cheapest price for Alileo Zibibbo Macerato?
The lowest price we're tracking is $22.00 for a 1.5L bottle for the non-vintage Alileo Zibibbo Macerato at Roma Wines & Liquors.
Where can I buy Alileo Zibibbo Macerato?
Alileo Zibibbo Macerato is available as single bottles from 2 retailers we track, including Perrine's Wine Shop and Roma Wines & Liquors.
Has the price of the non-vintage Alileo Zibibbo Macerato gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Alileo Zibibbo Macerato has ranged from $10.00 to $11.00. The most recent is $11.00, 5% above the $10.50 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Alileo Zibibbo Macerato?
$10.00, seen at Perrine's Wine Shop on 9 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.