Allegrini La Grola
by Allegrini
Red · Italy › Veneto › Valpolicella
from $2.66 · 11 listings across 10 retailers
Prices across 10 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2023
|
|||||
| Tannico🇮🇹 Italy · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | €36.00 | View | |
|
2020
avg $40.79 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Wine Chateau🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Case of 6 | 750ml | $2.66 | −93% | View |
| The Wine to Buy🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $29.99 | −26% | View |
| Bottlerocket Wine & Spirit🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $40.79 | par | View |
| Liquor Store Online🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $99.50 | +144% | View |
| Nationwide Liquor🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $99.50 | +144% | View |
|
2019
|
|||||
| The Wine Collective🇦🇺 Australia | Retail | 750ml | A$82.00 | View | |
|
2018
|
|||||
| Shop Wine Direct🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $33.99 | View | |
|
2017
|
|||||
| The Wine Collective🇦🇺 Australia | Retail | 750ml | A$82.00 | View | |
|
2000
|
|||||
| Happy Wine in the Grove🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $19.99 | View | |
|
NV
|
|||||
| Post Wine & Spirits🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $30.99 | View | |
Is this a good price?
At $2.66, the 2020 Allegrini La Grola is about 93% below the typical $40.79 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2023
Tracked from $41.03 to $42.16 across 7 recorded prices since 23 Jul 2026. The most recent is $41.03, about the average of $41.51 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2026 | Tannico | $41.03 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Tannico | $42.16 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Tannico | $41.03 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Tannico | $42.16 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Tannico | $41.03 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | Tannico | $42.16 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Tannico | $41.03 |
2020
Tracked from $2.66 to $99.50 across 5 recorded prices since 4 Jul 2026. The most recent is $40.79, 25% below the average of $54.49 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2026 | Bottlerocket Wine & Spirit | $40.79 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | The Wine to Buy | $29.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Nationwide Liquor | $99.50 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Liquor Store Online | $99.50 |
| 4 Jul 2026 | Wine Chateau | $2.66 |
More from Allegrini
Frequently asked questions
How much does Allegrini La Grola cost?
Across the 10 retailers we track, Allegrini La Grola ranges from $2.66 to $99.50.
What is the cheapest price for Allegrini La Grola?
The lowest price we're tracking is $2.66 at Wine Chateau.
Where can I buy Allegrini La Grola?
Allegrini La Grola is available from 10 retailers we track, including Wine Chateau, Happy Wine in the Grove and The Wine to Buy.
Is $2.66 a good price for Allegrini La Grola?
At $2.66, the 2020 Allegrini La Grola is about 93% below the typical $40.79 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Allegrini La Grola gone up or down?
Across the 7 prices we have recorded for the 2023, Allegrini La Grola has ranged from $41.03 to $42.16. The most recent is $41.03, about the $41.51 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Allegrini La Grola?
$41.03, seen at Tannico on 23 July 2026. That is the cheapest of the 7 prices we have recorded for the 2023.