Ama Gran Selezione San Lorenzo
by Ama
Red · Italy › Tuscany › Chianti Classico
from $68.10 · 1 listing across 1 retailer
Prices across 1 retailer
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- In bond
- Held in a bonded warehouse with duty and VAT not yet paid. The price excludes both, so taking delivery costs more than it says.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2016
|
|||||
| BlockCellarπΊπΈ United States | Case of 6In bond | 750ml | $68.10 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2016
Tracked from $67.91 to $68.47 across 20 recorded prices since 23 Sept 2026. The most recent is $68.10, about the average of $68.10 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $68.10 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $68.09 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $68.05 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $68.11 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $68.06 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $68.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $67.91 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $67.92 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $67.95 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $67.96 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $67.99 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $68.07 |
More from Ama
Frequently asked questions
How much does Ama Gran Selezione San Lorenzo cost?
Across the 1 retailer we track, Ama Gran Selezione San Lorenzo ranges from $68.10 to $68.10.
What is the cheapest price for Ama Gran Selezione San Lorenzo?
The lowest price we're tracking is $68.10 at BlockCellar.
Where can I buy Ama Gran Selezione San Lorenzo?
Ama Gran Selezione San Lorenzo is currently available from BlockCellar among the retailers we track.
Has the price of Ama Gran Selezione San Lorenzo gone up or down?
Across the 20 prices we have recorded for the 2016, Ama Gran Selezione San Lorenzo has ranged from $67.91 to $68.47. The most recent is $68.10, about the $68.10 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Ama Gran Selezione San Lorenzo?
$67.91, seen at BlockCellar on 25 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 20 prices we have recorded for the 2016.