7 offers at 7 stores
-
2024 1L28% below typicalWineTransitBest price
Retail
$20.99$15.74 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L24% below typical
Retail · Ships to 30 states
$21.99$16.49 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 1L
Retail
$23.00$17.25 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 1L
Retail · Ships to 34 states
$23.99$17.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L32% above typical
Retail
$28.99$21.74 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L55% above typical
Retail
$33.99$25.49 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 1L
Retail · United Kingdom
£34.20£25.65 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $20.99, the 2024 Ampeleia Un Litro Toscana Rosso (1L) is about the typical $28.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2024
Tracked from $15.74 to $25.49 across 4 recorded prices since 18 Oct 2026. The most recent is $15.74, 21% below the average of $19.87 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineTransit | $15.74 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Union Square Wines | $16.49 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | My Wine Connection | $25.49 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Metro Wine & Spirits | $21.74 |
2023
Tracked from $17.25 to $17.99 across 2 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $17.25, about the average of $17.62 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Solano Cellars | $17.25 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | D&M Wines and Liquors | $17.99 |
2022
First recorded at $34.13 at Parched on 30 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Ampeleia
-
Ampeleia Unlitro Rosso
22 stores · 91 pts
from$31.00 -
Ampeleia Costa Toscana Unlitro
16 stores
from$18.99 -
from$22.29
-
Ampeleia Ampeleia Costa Toscana
12 stores
from$32.32 -
Ampeleia Unlitro
11 stores · 90 pts
from$26.00 -
Ampeleia Rosato Di Ampeleia
11 stores
from$20.62 -
Ampeleia Cabernet Franc Toscana
8 stores
from$30.65 -
Ampeleia Unlitro Bianco Toscano
7 stores · 91 pts
from$12.11
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Tenuta San Guido Bolgheri Sassicaia DOC
Red · 215 stores · 100 pts
from$211.7130% below typical -
Tenuta San Guido Guidalberto
Red · 206 stores · 96 pts
from$36.9737% below typical -
Antinori Tignanello
Red · 179 stores · 100 pts
from$108.3625% below typical -
Altesino Brunello Di Montalcino
Red · 139 stores · 100 pts
from$49.4625% below typical -
Masseto Toscana Merlot
Red · 136 stores · 100 pts
from$675.65 -
Argiano Brunello di Montalcino
Red · 135 stores · 99 pts
from$53.2635% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Ampeleia Un Litro Toscana Rosso cost?
Prices start at $20.99 for a 1L bottle for the 2024 Ampeleia Un Litro Toscana Rosso. Other vintages in stock: the 2023 from $23.00 for a 1L bottle and the 2022 from $45.51 for a 1L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Ampeleia Un Litro Toscana Rosso?
The lowest price we're tracking is $20.99 for a 1L bottle for the 2024 Ampeleia Un Litro Toscana Rosso at WineTransit.
Where can I buy Ampeleia Un Litro Toscana Rosso?
Ampeleia Un Litro Toscana Rosso is available as single bottles from 7 retailers we track, including WineTransit, Union Square Wines and Solano Cellars.
Is $20.99 a good price for the 2024 Ampeleia Un Litro Toscana Rosso?
At $20.99, the 2024 Ampeleia Un Litro Toscana Rosso (1L) is about the typical $28.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the 2024 Ampeleia Un Litro Toscana Rosso gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2024, Ampeleia Un Litro Toscana Rosso has ranged from $15.74 to $25.49. The most recent is $15.74, 21% below the $19.87 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2024 Ampeleia Un Litro Toscana Rosso?
$15.74, seen at WineTransit on 20 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2024.