Badia a Coltibuono Vin Santo del Chianti Classico
Dessert · Italy › Tuscany › Chianti Classico · by Badia a Coltibuono
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
15 offers at 15 stores
-
2017 375ml40% below typicalTower Beer, Wine & SpiritsBest price
Retail
$32.99$65.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2015 500ml
Retail
$46.99$70.49 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375ml20% below typical
Retail
$43.99$87.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml
Retail
$46.98$93.96 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 375ml9% below typical
Retail
$49.99$99.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375ml7% below typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$50.99$101.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 375ml5% below typical$51.99$103.98 / 750mlGo to store
-
2018 375ml8% above typical
Retail
$54.99$109.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 375ml6% above typical
Retail · Ships to 7 states
$55.00$110.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375ml10% above typical
Retail
$55.99$111.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375ml8% above typical
Retail
$57.00$114.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 375ml13% above typical
Retail · Ships to 36 states
$59.00$118.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2015 375ml
Retail
$60.00$120.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2015 375ml
Retail · Ships to 28 states
$69.99$139.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 375ml42% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$73.99$147.98 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $32.99, the 2017 Badia a Coltibuono Vin Santo del Chianti Classico (375ml) is about 40% below the typical $55.00 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2018
Tracked from $87.98 to $114.00 across 5 recorded prices since 17 Oct 2026. The most recent is $87.98, 16% below the average of $105.18 we have recorded.
Show all 5 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | International Wine Shop | $87.98 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Hop, Cask & Barrel | $111.98 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | My Wine Connection | $109.98 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Yiannis Wine Shop | $101.98 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Solano Cellars | $114.00 |
2017
Tracked from $65.98 to $147.98 across 6 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $103.98, 3% below the average of $107.65 we have recorded.
Show all 6 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits | $103.98 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | GetWines | $99.98 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Bird Rock Fine Wine | $110.00 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Empire State Of Wine | $118.00 |
| 28 Sept 2026 | Esquin Wine & Spirits | $147.98 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Tower Beer, Wine & Spirits | $65.98 |
2015
Tracked from $70.49 to $139.98 across 3 recorded prices since 13 Oct 2026. The most recent is $120.00, 9% above the average of $110.16 we have recorded.
Show all 3 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Convive Wine and Spirits | $120.00 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Best Wine 21 | $70.49 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $139.98 |
Non-vintage
First recorded at $93.96 at Martin Wine Cellar on 20 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Badia a Coltibuono
-
Badia a Coltibuono Chianti Classico
48 stores · 92 pts
from$14.99 -
Badia a Coltibuono Chianti Classico Riserva
19 stores · 94 pts
from$35.88 -
Badia a Coltibuono Cetamura Chianti
17 stores · 92 pts
from$11.99 -
Badia a Coltibuono Sangioveto di Toscana
13 stores · 93 pts
from$44.99 -
from$17.94
-
Badia a Coltibuono Cultusboni RS Chianti Classico
11 stores · 92 pts
from$16.81 -
Badia a Coltibuono Montebello
11 stores · 92 pts
from$44.84 -
Badia a Coltibuono Vin Santo
9 stores · 95 pts
from$69.96
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Badia a Coltibuono Vin Santo del Chianti Classico cost?
Prices start at $32.99 for a 375ml bottle for the 2017 Badia a Coltibuono Vin Santo del Chianti Classico. Other vintages in stock: the 2018 from $43.99 for a 375ml bottle, the non-vintage from $46.98 for a 375ml bottle and the 2015 from $46.99 for a 500ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Badia a Coltibuono Vin Santo del Chianti Classico?
The lowest price we're tracking is $32.99 for a 375ml bottle for the 2017 Badia a Coltibuono Vin Santo del Chianti Classico at Tower Beer, Wine & Spirits.
Where can I buy Badia a Coltibuono Vin Santo del Chianti Classico?
Badia a Coltibuono Vin Santo del Chianti Classico is available as single bottles from 15 retailers we track, including Tower Beer, Wine & Spirits, Best Wine 21 and International Wine Shop.
Is $32.99 a good price for the 2017 Badia a Coltibuono Vin Santo del Chianti Classico?
At $32.99, the 2017 Badia a Coltibuono Vin Santo del Chianti Classico (375ml) is about 40% below the typical $55.00 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of the 2017 Badia a Coltibuono Vin Santo del Chianti Classico gone up or down?
Across the 6 prices we have recorded for the 2017, Badia a Coltibuono Vin Santo del Chianti Classico has ranged from $65.98 to $147.98. The most recent is $103.98, 3% below the $107.65 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2017 Badia a Coltibuono Vin Santo del Chianti Classico?
$65.98, seen at Tower Beer, Wine & Spirits on 10 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 6 prices we have recorded for the 2017.
What bottle sizes are available for Badia a Coltibuono Vin Santo del Chianti Classico?
We're tracking these sizes: 375ml and 500ml.