Barefoot Rich Red Blend
by Barefoot
Red · United States › California
from $4.00 · 11 listings across 9 retailers
Prices across 9 retailers
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
NV
avg $11.53 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Liquor BarnπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 1.5L | $7.99$4.00 / 750ml | −65% | View |
| Tower Beer, Wine & SpiritsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 1.5L | $9.97$4.99 / 750ml | −57% | View |
| Luekens Wine & SpiritsπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 1.5L | $9.99$5.00 / 750ml | −57% | View |
| Gary's LiquorsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 1.5L | $10.87$5.44 / 750ml | −53% | View |
| Stirling Fine WinesπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 1.5L | $12.19$6.10 / 750ml | −47% | View |
| Central Wine MerchantsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 1.5L | $12.98$6.49 / 750ml | −44% | View |
| Premier Wines & SpiritsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 1.5L | $12.99$6.50 / 750ml | −44% | View |
| Premier Wines & SpiritsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $6.99 | −39% | View |
| Stirling Fine WinesπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $6.99 | −39% | View |
| Bottlerocket Wine & SpiritπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 1.5L | $14.79$7.40 / 750ml | −36% | View |
| Cost Plus LiquorsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $15.99 | +39% | View |
Is this a good price?
At $7.99, the non-vintage Barefoot Rich Red Blend (1.5L) is about 31% below the typical $11.53 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $6.99 to $15.99 across 11 recorded prices since 3 Jul 2026. The most recent is $6.99, 37% below the average of $11.07 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2026 | Stirling Fine Wines | $6.99 |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Liquor Barn | $7.99 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Bottlerocket Wine & Spirit | $14.79 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Tower Beer, Wine & Spirits | $9.97 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Stirling Fine Wines | $12.19 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Premier Wines & Spirits | $6.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Premier Wines & Spirits | $12.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Gary's Liquors | $10.87 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Central Wine Merchants | $12.98 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Cost Plus Liquors | $15.99 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | Luekens Wine & Spirits | $9.99 |
More from Barefoot
Frequently asked questions
How much does Barefoot Rich Red Blend cost?
Across the 9 retailers we track, Barefoot Rich Red Blend ranges from $4.00 to $15.99.
What is the cheapest price for Barefoot Rich Red Blend?
The lowest price we're tracking is $7.99 at Liquor Barn.
Where can I buy Barefoot Rich Red Blend?
Barefoot Rich Red Blend is available from 9 retailers we track, including Liquor Barn, Tower Beer, Wine & Spirits and Luekens Wine & Spirits.
Is $7.99 a good price for Barefoot Rich Red Blend?
At $7.99, the non-vintage Barefoot Rich Red Blend (1.5L) is about 31% below the typical $11.53 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Barefoot Rich Red Blend gone up or down?
Across the 11 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Barefoot Rich Red Blend has ranged from $6.99 to $15.99. The most recent is $6.99, 37% below the $11.07 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Barefoot Rich Red Blend?
$6.99, seen at Premier Wines & Spirits on 9 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 11 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Barefoot Rich Red Blend?
We're tracking these sizes: 1.5L and 750ml.