Barnard Griffin Syrah Port
Fortified · United States · by Barnard Griffin
Prices checked daily · last price change 29 Oct 2026
7 offers at 7 stores
-
2023 500ml17% below typicalSaratoga Wine ExchangeBest price
Retail
$20.75$31.13 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 500ml12% below typical
Retail
$21.99$32.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 500ml14% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$24.97$37.46 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 500ml14% above typical
Retail
$24.99$37.49 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 500ml
Retail
$26.99$40.49 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 500ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$29.99$44.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 500ml
Retail
$29.99$44.99 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $20.75, the 2023 Barnard Griffin Syrah Port (500ml) is about 17% below the typical $24.97 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2023
Tracked from $31.13 to $37.49 across 4 recorded prices since 3 Sept 2026. The most recent is $37.49, 8% above the average of $34.77 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Plum Market | $37.49 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Wine Chateau | $37.46 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | The Cellar d'Or | $32.99 |
| 3 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $31.13 |
2021
Tracked from $44.99 to $44.99 across 2 recorded prices since 17 Oct 2026. The most recent is $44.99, about the average of $44.99 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | My Wine Connection | $44.99 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Yiannis Wine Shop | $44.99 |
Non-vintage
First recorded at $40.49 at Maximum Beverage on 29 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Barnard Griffin
-
Barnard Griffin Cabernet Sauvignon
38 stores · 100 pts
from$15.99 -
Barnard Griffin Merlot
26 stores · 90 pts
from$14.99 -
Barnard Griffin Chardonnay
16 stores · 90 pts
from$12.97 -
Barnard Griffin Riesling
15 stores · 100 pts
from$9.99 -
Barnard Griffin Rob's Red Blend
14 stores
from$13.79 -
Barnard Griffin Syrah
10 stores · 88 pts
from$15.99 -
from$11.99
-
Barnard Griffin Sauvignon Blanc
6 stores · 87 pts
from$11.94
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Barnard Griffin Syrah Port cost?
Prices start at $20.75 for a 500ml bottle for the 2023 Barnard Griffin Syrah Port. Other vintages in stock: the non-vintage from $26.99 for a 500ml bottle and the 2021 from $29.99 for a 500ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Barnard Griffin Syrah Port?
The lowest price we're tracking is $20.75 for a 500ml bottle for the 2023 Barnard Griffin Syrah Port at Saratoga Wine Exchange.
Where can I buy Barnard Griffin Syrah Port?
Barnard Griffin Syrah Port is available as single bottles from 7 retailers we track, including Saratoga Wine Exchange, The Cellar d'Or and Wine Chateau.
Is $20.75 a good price for the 2023 Barnard Griffin Syrah Port?
At $20.75, the 2023 Barnard Griffin Syrah Port (500ml) is about 17% below the typical $24.97 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of the 2023 Barnard Griffin Syrah Port gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2023, Barnard Griffin Syrah Port has ranged from $31.13 to $37.49. The most recent is $37.49, 8% above the $34.77 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2023 Barnard Griffin Syrah Port?
$31.13, seen at Saratoga Wine Exchange on 3 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2023.