37 offers at 33 stores
-
2025 750ml33% below typicalB-21Best price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$10.98Go to store -
NV 750ml27% below typical
Retail
$11.99Go to store -
NV 750ml26% below typical
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$12.27Go to store -
2025 750ml21% below typical$12.98Go to store
-
NV 750ml21% below typical
Retail
$12.99Go to store -
2020 750ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$14.99Go to store -
NV 750ml9% below typical
Retail
$14.99Go to store -
NV 750ml9% below typical
Retail
$14.99Go to store -
NV 375ml27% below typical
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$7.99$15.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 750ml7% above typical
Retail
$15.99Go to store -
NV 750ml3% below typical
Retail
$15.99Go to store -
NV 750ml3% below typical
Retail
$15.99Go to store -
NV 750ml3% below typical
Retail
$15.99Go to store -
NV 750ml
Case of 12Ships to 28 states
$16.67Go to store -
2025 750ml17% above typical
Retail · Ships to 30 states
$16.99Go to store -
NV 750ml6% above typical
Retail
$16.99Go to store -
NV 750ml6% above typical
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$16.99Go to store -
NV 750ml6% above typical
Retail
$16.99Go to store -
NV 750ml6% above typical
Retail
$16.99Go to store -
2025 750ml24% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$17.95Go to store -
NV 375ml9% below typical
Retail · Ships to 30 states
$9.99$19.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml25% above typical
Retail
$19.99Go to store -
NV 750ml25% above typical
Retail · Ships to 10 states
$19.99Go to store -
NV 750ml25% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$19.99Go to store -
NV 375ml10% above typical
Retail · Ships to 16 states
$10.99$21.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml
Pre-arrival
$21.99Go to store -
2024 750ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$22.99Go to store -
NV 375ml20% above typical
Retail
$11.99$23.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 375ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$13.99$27.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 375ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$15.99$31.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 250ml3% below typical
Retail
$13.99$41.97 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 250ml3% below typical
Retail
$13.99$41.97 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 250ml3% below typical
Retail
$13.99$41.97 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 250ml3% below typical$13.99$41.97 / 750mlGo to store
-
NV 250ml7% above typical
Retail
$14.99$44.97 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 250ml7% above typical
Retail · Ships to 39 states
$14.99$44.97 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 250ml14% above typical
Retail
$15.99$47.97 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $11.99, the non-vintage Bartenura Moscato is about the typical $16.49 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2025
Tracked from $10.98 to $17.95 across 9 recorded prices since 8 Sept 2026. The most recent is $10.98, 25% below the average of $14.58 we have recorded.
Show all 9 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2026 | B-21 | $10.98 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Astor Wines | $15.99 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Universal Fine Wine & Spirits | $12.98 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Union Square Wines | $16.99 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Astor Wines | $13.59 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | B-21 | $13.98 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Astor Wines | $15.99 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | Astor Wines | $12.79 |
| 8 Sept 2026 | Wine On Sale | $17.95 |
2024
Tracked from $22.99 to $31.98 across 2 recorded prices since 29 Sept 2026. The most recent is $22.99, 16% below the average of $27.49 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Yiannis Wine Shop | $22.99 |
| 29 Sept 2026 | NapaCabs | $31.98 |
2023
First recorded at $27.98 at NapaCabs on 29 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2020
Tracked from $14.99 to $14.99 across 2 recorded prices since 13 Oct 2026. The most recent is $14.99, about the average of $14.99 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | Wine Chateau | $14.99 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Wine Chateau | $14.99 |
Non-vintage
Tracked from $11.99 to $47.97 across 29 recorded prices since 31 May 2026. The most recent is $44.97, 88% above the average of $23.95 we have recorded.
Show all 29 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Wine Anthology | $44.97 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Zheng Brothers Wine | $44.97 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Union Square Wines | $19.98 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Quality Liquor Store | $19.99 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Second Ave Discount Liquors | $47.97 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Franklin Family Discount Liquors | $41.97 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Tipxy | $23.98 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Tipxy | $15.99 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Potomac Wines & Spirits | $16.99 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Bartow Total Liquors | $41.97 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | 23 East Wine & Spirits | $16.99 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Hauppauge Wine & Liquor | $14.99 |
More from Bartenura
-
Bartenura Moscato d'Asti
103 stores · 89 pts
from$9.96 -
Bartenura Prosecco Brut
54 stores · 91 pts
from$14.99 -
Bartenura Sparkling Moscato Rosé
44 stores
from$12.97 -
Bartenura Pinot Grigio
43 stores
from$11.98 -
Bartenura Brachetto
32 stores
from$11.98 -
Bartenura Sparkling Moscato
29 stores
from$12.99 -
Bartenura Dolce Noir
21 stores
from$10.99 -
Bartenura Prosecco Rosé
21 stores
from$15.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Bartenura Moscato cost?
Prices start at $10.98 for the 2025 Bartenura Moscato. Other vintages in stock: the non-vintage from $11.99, the 2023 from $13.99 for a 375ml bottle and the 2020 from $14.99.
What is the cheapest price for Bartenura Moscato?
The lowest price we're tracking is $10.98 for the 2025 Bartenura Moscato at B-21.
Where can I buy Bartenura Moscato?
Bartenura Moscato is available as single bottles from 31 retailers we track, including B-21, The Liquor Barn and Total Wine & More (River Edge, NJ).
Is $11.99 a good price for the non-vintage Bartenura Moscato?
At $11.99, the non-vintage Bartenura Moscato is about the typical $16.49 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the 2025 Bartenura Moscato gone up or down?
Across the 9 prices we have recorded for the 2025, Bartenura Moscato has ranged from $10.98 to $17.95. The most recent is $10.98, 25% below the $14.58 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2025 Bartenura Moscato?
$10.98, seen at B-21 on 23 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 9 prices we have recorded for the 2025.
What bottle sizes are available for Bartenura Moscato?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml, 375ml and 250ml.