Benjamin Leroux Echezeaux Grand Cru
Red · France › Burgundy › Flagey-Echezeaux · Pinot Noir
from $335.00 · 24 listings across 9 retailers
Prices across 9 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- In bond
- Held in a bonded warehouse with duty and VAT not yet paid. The price excludes both, so taking delivery costs more than it says.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2023
|
|||||
| The Wine Collectiveπ¦πΊ Australia | Retail | 750ml | A$1,241.00 | View | |
|
2022
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 750ml | $1,106.79 | View | |
|
2021
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 750ml | $523.28 | View | |
|
2020
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 750ml | $526.08 | View | |
|
2019
|
|||||
| Goedhuis Waddesdonπ¬π§ United Kingdom | Case of 3In bond | 750ml | Β£293.33 | View | |
| BlockCellarπΊπΈ United States | Case of 3In bond | 750ml | $477.52 | View | |
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 750ml | $556.62 | View | |
|
2017
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 750ml | $529.95 | View | |
|
2016
avg $348.03 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Grand Cru DirectπΊπΈ United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $335.00 | −4% | View |
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $341.17 | −2% | View |
| Tribeca Wine MerchantsπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $341.28 | −2% | View |
| BlockCellarπΊπΈ United States | Case of 6In bond | 750ml | $354.79 | +2% | View |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $387.00 | +11% | View |
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 750ml | $416.60 | +20% | View |
|
2014
avg $410.54 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Grand Cru DirectπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 750ml | $391.67 | −5% | View |
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 750ml | $397.33 | −3% | View |
| Tribeca Wine MerchantsπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 750ml | $406.34 | −1% | View |
| BlockCellarπΊπΈ United States | Case of 3In bond | 750ml | $410.54 | par | View |
| SommPicksπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $440.00 | +7% | View |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 750ml | $455.00 | +11% | View |
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 750ml | $460.80 | +12% | View |
|
2013
avg $384.00 / 750ml
|
|||||
| BlockCellarπΊπΈ United States | Case of 6In bond | 750ml | $359.55 | −6% | View |
| SommPicksπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $384.00 | par | View |
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $419.28 | +9% | View |
Is this a good price?
At $410.54, the 2014 Benjamin Leroux Echezeaux Grand Cru is about the typical $410.54 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2022
Tracked from $1,106.79 to $1,137.93 across 20 recorded prices since 30 Aug 2026. The most recent is $1,106.79, about the average of $1,126.47 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,106.79 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,115.87 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,119.33 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,121.50 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,121.06 |
| 19 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,121.50 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,118.47 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,119.77 |
| 16 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,127.55 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,129.28 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,131.44 |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,133.17 |
2021
Tracked from $523.28 to $553.28 across 3 recorded prices since 30 Aug 2026. The most recent is $523.28, 3% below the average of $542.17 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $523.28 |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $549.95 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $553.28 |
2020
Tracked from $526.08 to $540.78 across 24 recorded prices since 30 Aug 2026. The most recent is $526.08, about the average of $535.81 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $526.08 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $530.40 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $532.13 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $533.00 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $532.57 |
| 19 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $533.00 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $531.70 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $532.13 |
| 16 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $536.03 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $536.46 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $537.76 |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $538.62 |
2019
Tracked from $387.78 to $562.40 across 27 recorded prices since 11 Jul 2026. The most recent is $477.52, about the average of $483.22 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $477.52 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $477.45 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $477.40 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $477.17 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $477.55 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $477.20 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $476.51 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $476.09 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $476.16 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $476.19 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $476.36 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $476.45 |
2017
Tracked from $529.95 to $559.95 across 2 recorded prices since 30 Aug 2026. The most recent is $529.95, 3% below the average of $544.95 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $529.95 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $559.95 |
2016
Tracked from $325.94 to $428.19 across 227 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $354.79, 5% below the average of $372.90 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $354.79 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $341.17 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $416.60 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $341.28 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $387.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $335.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $417.02 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $354.73 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $354.83 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $340.03 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $417.06 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $354.85 |
2014
Tracked from $391.67 to $494.83 across 156 recorded prices since 21 Jul 2026. The most recent is $410.54, 8% below the average of $447.53 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $410.54 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $397.33 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $460.80 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $406.34 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $455.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $410.43 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $462.13 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $391.67 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $410.45 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $404.89 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $410.59 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $454.00 |
2013
Tracked from $358.48 to $430.74 across 52 recorded prices since 30 Aug 2026. The most recent is $359.55, 8% below the average of $389.15 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $359.55 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $359.50 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $419.28 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $359.34 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $359.27 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $359.29 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $359.58 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $359.31 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $358.97 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $358.48 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $384.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $358.56 |
More from Benjamin Leroux
Frequently asked questions
How much does Benjamin Leroux Echezeaux Grand Cru cost?
Across the 9 retailers we track, Benjamin Leroux Echezeaux Grand Cru ranges from $335.00 to $870.58.
What is the cheapest price for Benjamin Leroux Echezeaux Grand Cru?
The lowest price we're tracking is $335.00 at Grand Cru Direct.
Where can I buy Benjamin Leroux Echezeaux Grand Cru?
Benjamin Leroux Echezeaux Grand Cru is available from 9 retailers we track, including Grand Cru Direct, Wine Empire and Tribeca Wine Merchants.
Is $410.54 a good price for Benjamin Leroux Echezeaux Grand Cru?
At $410.54, the 2014 Benjamin Leroux Echezeaux Grand Cru is about the typical $410.54 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of Benjamin Leroux Echezeaux Grand Cru gone up or down?
Across the 227 prices we have recorded for the 2016, Benjamin Leroux Echezeaux Grand Cru has ranged from $325.94 to $428.19. The most recent is $354.79, 5% below the $372.90 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Benjamin Leroux Echezeaux Grand Cru?
$325.94, seen at Tribeca Wine Merchants on 27 July 2026. That is the cheapest of the 227 prices we have recorded for the 2016.