2020 Bereche et Fils Champagne Reflet d'Antan Brut
Sparkling · France · by Bereche et Fils
Prices checked daily · last price change 19 Oct 2026
4 offers at 4 stores
-
2020 1.5L30% below typical
Retail · Pickup only
$760.00$380.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2020 1.5L17% below typicalAcker Wines (retail)Best price
Retail
$900.00$450.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2020 1.5L21% above typical
Retail
$1,090.00$545.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2020 1.5L33% above typical
Retail
$1,199.00$599.50 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $760.00, the 2020 Bereche et Fils Champagne Reflet d'Antan Brut (1.5L) is about 30% below the typical $1,090.00 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2020
Tracked from $380.00 to $599.50 across 4 recorded prices since 23 Sept 2026. The most recent is $450.00, 9% below the average of $493.63 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Acker Wines (retail) | $450.00 |
| 6 Oct 2026 | Perrine's Wine Shop | $380.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Flatiron Wines | $545.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Millesima USA | $599.50 |
More from Bereche et Fils
-
Bereche et Fils Brut Réserve
26 stores · 95 pts
from$50.75 -
Bereche et Fils Ay Grand Cru
23 stores · 95 pts
from$235.00 -
Bereche et Fils Grand Cru Cramant
17 stores · 95 pts
from$219.99 -
Bereche et Fils Reflet d'Antan
10 stores
from$405.79 -
Bereche et Fils Reflet d'Antan Brut
8 stores · 96 pts
from$727.64 -
Bereche et Fils Champagne Rose Campania Remensis
7 stores · 94 pts
from$100.88 -
from$289.19
-
Bereche et Fils UNE
6 stores
from$650.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Bereche et Fils Champagne Reflet d'Antan Brut cost?
Prices start at $760.00 for a 1.5L bottle for the 2020 Bereche et Fils Champagne Reflet d'Antan Brut.
What is the cheapest price for Bereche et Fils Champagne Reflet d'Antan Brut?
The lowest price we're tracking is $900.00 for a 1.5L bottle for the 2020 Bereche et Fils Champagne Reflet d'Antan Brut at Acker Wines (retail).
Where can I buy Bereche et Fils Champagne Reflet d'Antan Brut?
Bereche et Fils Champagne Reflet d'Antan Brut is available as single bottles from 4 retailers we track, including Perrine's Wine Shop, Acker Wines (retail) and Flatiron Wines.
Is $760.00 a good price for the 2020 Bereche et Fils Champagne Reflet d'Antan Brut?
At $760.00, the 2020 Bereche et Fils Champagne Reflet d'Antan Brut (1.5L) is about 30% below the typical $1,090.00 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of the 2020 Bereche et Fils Champagne Reflet d'Antan Brut gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2020, Bereche et Fils Champagne Reflet d'Antan Brut has ranged from $380.00 to $599.50. The most recent is $450.00, 9% below the $493.63 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2020 Bereche et Fils Champagne Reflet d'Antan Brut?
$380.00, seen at Perrine's Wine Shop on 6 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2020.