Beringer California White Zinfandel Moscato
Rosé · United States › California · Moscato, Zinfandel, White Zinfandel · by Beringer
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
9 offers at 9 stores
-
NV 1.5L18% below typicalRoute 30 Wine & Liquor DepotBest price
Retail · Ships to 11 states
$8.99$4.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L9% below typical
Retail
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L9% below typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L9% below typical
Retail
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L5% above typical
Retail
$10.99$5.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L5% above typical
Retail
$10.99$5.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L5% above typical
Retail
$10.99$5.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L14% above typical
Retail
$11.97$5.99 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L24% above typical
Retail
$12.99$6.50 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $8.99, the non-vintage Beringer California White Zinfandel Moscato (1.5L) is about the typical $10.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $4.50 to $6.50 across 9 recorded prices since 3 Sept 2026. The most recent is $6.50, 21% above the average of $5.39 we have recorded.
Show all 9 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Victory Wines & Liquor | $6.50 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Ultimate Wine & Spirits | $5.50 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | GetWines | $5.00 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | ENJOY Wine & Spirits | $5.00 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Dion's Wine & Spirits | $5.00 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Beverage Boss | $5.50 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | 333 Wines & Spirits | $5.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Route 30 Wine & Liquor Depot | $4.50 |
| 3 Sept 2026 | Bottle King | $5.50 |
More from Beringer
-
Beringer Knights Valley Cabernet Sauvignon
113 stores · 94 pts
from$18.99 -
Beringer Private Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon
90 stores · 99 pts
from$78.00 -
Beringer Main & Vine White Zinfandel
69 stores
from$5.23 -
Beringer Private Reserve Chardonnay
66 stores · 97 pts
from$19.99 -
Beringer Founders Cabernet Sauvignon
51 stores · 90 pts
from$7.34 -
Beringer Founders' Estate Chardonnay
49 stores · 92 pts
from$5.99 -
Beringer Founders Estate Merlot
43 stores · 90 pts
from$7.99 -
from$5.95
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Sutter Home Pink Moscato
Rosé · 46 stores · 90 pts
from$5.99 -
Stella Rosa Watermelon Semi-Sparkling Rosé
Rosé · 19 stores
from$9.99 -
Risata Pink Moscato
Rosé · 18 stores
from$11.99 -
Stella Rosa Stella Pink Semi-Sparkling Rosé
Rosé · 14 stores · 90 pts
from$10.99 -
Stella Rosa Pink
Rosé · 11 stores · 90 pts
from$9.99 -
Jeunesse Pink Moscato
Rosé · 11 stores
from$10.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Beringer California White Zinfandel Moscato cost?
Prices start at $8.99 for a 1.5L bottle for the non-vintage Beringer California White Zinfandel Moscato.
What is the cheapest price for Beringer California White Zinfandel Moscato?
The lowest price we're tracking is $8.99 for a 1.5L bottle for the non-vintage Beringer California White Zinfandel Moscato at Route 30 Wine & Liquor Depot.
Where can I buy Beringer California White Zinfandel Moscato?
Beringer California White Zinfandel Moscato is available as single bottles from 9 retailers we track, including Route 30 Wine & Liquor Depot, Dion's Wine & Spirits and ENJOY Wine & Spirits.
Is $8.99 a good price for the non-vintage Beringer California White Zinfandel Moscato?
At $8.99, the non-vintage Beringer California White Zinfandel Moscato (1.5L) is about the typical $10.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Beringer California White Zinfandel Moscato gone up or down?
Across the 9 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Beringer California White Zinfandel Moscato has ranged from $4.50 to $6.50. The most recent is $6.50, 21% above the $5.39 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Beringer California White Zinfandel Moscato?
$4.50, seen at Route 30 Wine & Liquor Depot on 9 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 9 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.