Bodegas Beronia Rioja Gran Reserva

by Bodegas Beronia

Red · Spain › Rioja · Tempranillo, Grenache, Graciano

from $24.95 · 19 listings across 18 retailers

Best offer · NV $34.96 at Luekens Wine & SpiritsBest priceView offer

Prices across 18 retailers

Retailer Offer Size Price vs avg
2018 avg $37.99 / 750ml
Allendale Wine Shoppe๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Retail 750ml $28.00 −26% View
Willow Park Wines๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Canada Retail 750ml CA$43.99 −18% View
Bottle Barn๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships to 1 state Retail 750ml $33.99 −11% View
Buy Wines Online๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $34.95 −8% View
Wine.com๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $36.97 −3% View
Mission Wine & Spirits๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships to 4 states Retail 750ml $37.99 par View
Wine On Sale๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $38.95 +3% View
Mr. D Wine Merchant๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Retail 750ml $38.99 +3% View
Wine Chateau๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $39.97 +5% View
67 Wine๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships to 1 state Retail 750ml $45.99 +21% View
2016
Happy Wine in the Grove๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Retail 750ml $37.99 View
Station Plaza Wine๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Retail 750ml $39.90 View
2011
Woodland Hills Wine Company๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Retail 750ml $24.95 View
2006
Woodland Hills Wine Company๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Retail 750ml $32.95 View
1982
PJ Wine๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships to 1 state Retail 1.5L $129.97$64.99 / 750ml View
NV avg $48.44 / 750ml
Luekens Wine & Spirits๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $34.96 −28% View
Wooden Cork๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $38.99 −20% View
Nationwide Liquor๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Retail 750ml $57.88 +19% View
Liquor Store Online๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States Retail 750ml $57.88 +19% View

Is this a good price?

At $28.00, the 2018 Bodegas Beronia Rioja Gran Reserva is about 26% below the typical $37.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.

Price history

Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.

2018

Tracked from $22.63 to $45.99 across 13 recorded prices since 28 May 2026. The most recent is $38.99, 10% above the average of $35.44 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2018, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
23 Sept 2026 Mr. D Wine Merchant $38.99
9 Sept 2026 Wine.com $36.97
9 Sept 2026 Willow Park Wines $31.12
9 Sept 2026 Allendale Wine Shoppe $28.00
2 Sept 2026 Willow Park Wines $22.63
14 Jul 2026 Wine Chateau $39.97
11 Jul 2026 Willow Park Wines $31.12
11 Jun 2026 Mission Wine & Spirits $37.99
1 Jun 2026 Wine.com $39.99
1 Jun 2026 Wine On Sale $38.95
1 Jun 2026 Buy Wines Online $34.95
28 May 2026 Bottle Barn $33.99

2016

Tracked from $37.99 to $39.90 across 2 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $39.90, about the average of $38.95 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2016, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
10 Sept 2026 Station Plaza Wine $39.90
9 Sept 2026 Happy Wine in the Grove $37.99

Non-vintage

Tracked from $34.96 to $57.88 across 4 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $57.88, 22% above the average of $47.43 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the Non-vintage, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
9 Sept 2026 Liquor Store Online $57.88
9 Sept 2026 Nationwide Liquor $57.88
3 Jul 2026 Luekens Wine & Spirits $34.96
11 Jun 2026 Wooden Cork $38.99

More from Bodegas Beronia

Frequently asked questions

How much does Bodegas Beronia Rioja Gran Reserva cost?

Across the 18 retailers we track, Bodegas Beronia Rioja Gran Reserva ranges from $24.95 to $64.99.

What is the cheapest price for Bodegas Beronia Rioja Gran Reserva?

The lowest price we're tracking is $24.95 at Woodland Hills Wine Company.

Where can I buy Bodegas Beronia Rioja Gran Reserva?

Bodegas Beronia Rioja Gran Reserva is available from 18 retailers we track, including Woodland Hills Wine Company, Allendale Wine Shoppe and Willow Park Wines.

Is $28.00 a good price for Bodegas Beronia Rioja Gran Reserva?

At $28.00, the 2018 Bodegas Beronia Rioja Gran Reserva is about 26% below the typical $37.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.

Has the price of Bodegas Beronia Rioja Gran Reserva gone up or down?

Across the 13 prices we have recorded for the 2018, Bodegas Beronia Rioja Gran Reserva has ranged from $22.63 to $45.99. The most recent is $38.99, 10% above the $35.44 average of everything we have recorded.

What is the lowest price recorded for Bodegas Beronia Rioja Gran Reserva?

$22.63, seen at Willow Park Wines on 2 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 13 prices we have recorded for the 2018.

What bottle sizes are available for Bodegas Beronia Rioja Gran Reserva?

We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 1.5L.

Vino Alert (also written VinoAlert) is a free, public wine price comparison tool. Look up any wine to compare its price across the stores we track worldwide, with price history and today's best price. No account or login is needed to look up a price.

Vino Alert is an independent price-comparison service. We are not affiliated with or endorsed by the retailers listed. Prices and availability are subject to change at any time.

Are you 21 or older?

Vino Alert tracks wine prices, so we can only let you in if you are of legal drinking age.

You have to be 21 or older to use Vino Alert. Please come back when you are of legal drinking age.

Region & currency

We only show offers from stores that ship to your country. In the US, picking a state narrows that to stores shipping to your state. Pick "Worldwide" to see all the stores we track. Currency is display-only and doesn't filter anything.

Report an issue

Tell us what looks wrong and we'll review it.