Bertani Recioto della Valpolicella
Dessert · Italy › Veneto › Recioto della Valpolicella DOCG · Corvina, Corvinona, Molinara, Rondinella · by Bertani
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
8 offers at 8 stores
-
2021 500mlSuper Buy-Rite Jersey CityBest price
Retail
$39.99$59.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 500ml
Retail
$41.99$62.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 500ml
Retail · Ships to 31 states
$46.99$70.49 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 500ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$49.99$74.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2020 500ml
Retail
$49.99$74.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 500ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$50.99$76.49 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml
Retail
$39.99$79.98 / 750mlGo to store -
1981 750ml
Retail · Ships to 26 states
$220.00Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2024
Tracked from $62.99 to $74.99 across 3 recorded prices since 4 Sept 2026. The most recent is $62.99, 9% below the average of $69.49 we have recorded.
Show all 3 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | International Wine Shop | $62.99 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Stew Leonard's Wines & Spirits | $74.99 |
| 4 Sept 2026 | Bassin's | $70.49 |
2021
Tracked from $59.99 to $76.49 across 2 recorded prices since 28 Sept 2026. The most recent is $59.99, 12% below the average of $68.24 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Super Buy-Rite Jersey City | $59.99 |
| 28 Sept 2026 | Esquin Wine & Spirits | $76.49 |
2020
Tracked from $68.99 to $74.99 across 2 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $74.99, 4% above the average of $71.99 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Oct 2026 | Toast Wines by Taste | $74.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Toast Wines by Taste | $68.99 |
1981
First recorded at $220.00 at European Wine Resource on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
First recorded at $79.98 at Sunrise Cellars on 18 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Bertani
-
Bertani Amarone della Valpolicella Classico
117 stores · 100 pts
from$98.00 -
Bertani Valpolicella Ripasso Valpantena
39 stores · 93 pts
from$12.99 -
Bertani Amarone della Valpolicella Valpantena
38 stores · 92 pts
from$43.36 -
Bertani Velante Pinot Grigio
28 stores
from$9.98 -
Bertani Secco-Bertani Original Vintage Edition
14 stores · 93 pts
from$21.95 -
Bertani Sereole Soave
12 stores · 92 pts
from$12.82 -
Bertani Valpolicella Ripasso Classico Superiore Catullo
11 stores · 95 pts
from$32.32 -
from$279.98
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Speri Recioto della Valpolicella Classico Roggia
Dessert · 13 stores · 96 pts
from$785.30
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Bertani Recioto della Valpolicella cost?
Prices start at $39.99 for a 500ml bottle for the 2021 Bertani Recioto della Valpolicella. Other vintages in stock: the non-vintage from $39.99 for a 375ml bottle, the 2024 from $41.99 for a 500ml bottle and the 2020 from $49.99 for a 500ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Bertani Recioto della Valpolicella?
The lowest price we're tracking is $220.00 for the 1981 Bertani Recioto della Valpolicella at European Wine Resource.
Where can I buy Bertani Recioto della Valpolicella?
Bertani Recioto della Valpolicella is available as single bottles from 8 retailers we track, including Super Buy-Rite Jersey City, International Wine Shop and Bassin's.
Has the price of the 2024 Bertani Recioto della Valpolicella gone up or down?
Across the 3 prices we have recorded for the 2024, Bertani Recioto della Valpolicella has ranged from $62.99 to $74.99. The most recent is $62.99, 9% below the $69.49 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2024 Bertani Recioto della Valpolicella?
$62.99, seen at International Wine Shop on 20 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 3 prices we have recorded for the 2024.
What bottle sizes are available for Bertani Recioto della Valpolicella?
We're tracking these sizes: 500ml, 375ml and 750ml.