Domaine Bitouzet-Prieur Meursault Clos du Cromin
White · France › Burgundy · Chardonnay
from $64.95 · 11 listings across 8 retailers
Prices across 8 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2023
|
|||||
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $99.99 | View | |
| Flatiron WinesπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 1 state | Retail | 750ml | $119.99 | View | |
|
2022
avg $99.95 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Hi-Time Wine CellarsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $94.99 | −5% | View |
| Plucky WinesπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $99.95 | par | View |
| Mr. D Wine MerchantπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $122.72 | +23% | View |
| Westgarth WinesπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 3L | $870.00$217.50 / 750ml | +118% | View |
|
2020
avg $110.00 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Woodland Hills Wine CompanyπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $64.95 | −41% | View |
| Vino Fine Wine & SpiritsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $110.00 | par | View |
| Westgarth WinesπΊπΈ United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $143.33 | +30% | View |
|
2019
|
|||||
| Westgarth WinesπΊπΈ United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $140.00 | View | |
|
2017
|
|||||
| Westgarth WinesπΊπΈ United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $150.00 | View | |
Is this a good price?
At $94.99, the 2022 Domaine Bitouzet-Prieur Meursault Clos du Cromin is about the typical $99.95 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2023
Tracked from $99.99 to $119.99 across 2 recorded prices since 28 May 2026. The most recent is $99.99, 9% below the average of $109.99 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $99.99 |
| 28 May 2026 | Flatiron Wines | $119.99 |
2022
Tracked from $94.99 to $890.00 across 6 recorded prices since 3 Jul 2026. The most recent is $99.95, 80% below the average of $492.94 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | Plucky Wines | $99.95 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $870.00 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $880.00 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $890.00 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Hi-Time Wine Cellars | $94.99 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | Mr. D Wine Merchant | $122.72 |
2020
Tracked from $64.95 to $146.67 across 7 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $143.33, 12% above the average of $127.85 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $143.33 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $141.67 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $143.33 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $145.00 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Woodland Hills Wine Company | $64.95 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $146.67 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Vino Fine Wine & Spirits | $110.00 |
2019
Tracked from $140.00 to $143.33 across 3 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $140.00, about the average of $141.67 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $140.00 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $141.67 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $143.33 |
2017
Tracked from $150.00 to $153.33 across 3 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $150.00, about the average of $151.67 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $150.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $151.67 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $153.33 |
More from Domaine Bitouzet-Prieur
Frequently asked questions
How much does Domaine Bitouzet-Prieur Meursault Clos du Cromin cost?
Across the 8 retailers we track, Domaine Bitouzet-Prieur Meursault Clos du Cromin ranges from $64.95 to $217.50.
What is the cheapest price for Domaine Bitouzet-Prieur Meursault Clos du Cromin?
The lowest price we're tracking is $64.95 at Woodland Hills Wine Company.
Where can I buy Domaine Bitouzet-Prieur Meursault Clos du Cromin?
Domaine Bitouzet-Prieur Meursault Clos du Cromin is available from 8 retailers we track, including Woodland Hills Wine Company, Hi-Time Wine Cellars and Plucky Wines.
Is $94.99 a good price for Domaine Bitouzet-Prieur Meursault Clos du Cromin?
At $94.99, the 2022 Domaine Bitouzet-Prieur Meursault Clos du Cromin is about the typical $99.95 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of Domaine Bitouzet-Prieur Meursault Clos du Cromin gone up or down?
Across the 7 prices we have recorded for the 2020, Domaine Bitouzet-Prieur Meursault Clos du Cromin has ranged from $64.95 to $146.67. The most recent is $143.33, 12% above the $127.85 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Domaine Bitouzet-Prieur Meursault Clos du Cromin?
$64.95, seen at Woodland Hills Wine Company on 10 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 7 prices we have recorded for the 2020.
What bottle sizes are available for Domaine Bitouzet-Prieur Meursault Clos du Cromin?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 3L.