Black Box Chardonnay Monterey (Non-Vintage)
White · United States › Monterey · Chardonnay · by Black Box
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
4 offers at 3 stores
-
NV 3L
Retail · Pickup only
$16.99$4.25 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3LSuper Liquors (Valley Fine Wine)Best price
Retail
$19.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L
Retail
$20.99$5.25 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail · Pickup only
$8.99$6.74 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $4.25 to $6.74 across 4 recorded prices since 17 Oct 2026. The most recent is $6.74, 27% above the average of $5.31 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | ABC Fine Wine & Spirits | $6.74 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | ABC Fine Wine & Spirits | $4.25 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $5.25 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine) | $5.00 |
More from Black Box
-
Black Box Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine Box
88 stores · 85 pts
from$4.12 -
Black Box California Pinot Grigio
85 stores · 90 pts
from$16.81 -
Black Box Pinot Noir
84 stores · 89 pts
from$19.99 -
Black Box Sauvignon Blanc
83 stores · 100 pts
from$19.99 -
Black Box Merlot
76 stores · 88 pts
from$19.99 -
Black Box Malbec
58 stores
from$16.81 -
Black Box Chardonnay White Wine Box
50 stores
from$4.12 -
Black Box Rosé
46 stores · 87 pts
from$19.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
La Crema Chardonnay Monterey
White · 103 stores · 90 pts
from$12.0726% below typical -
Mer Soleil Chardonnay
White · 47 stores · 100 pts
from$15.97 -
Talbott Sleepy Hollow Chardonnay
White · 42 stores · 93 pts
from$17.9926% below typical -
J. Lohr Flume Crossing Arroyo Seco Sauvignon Blanc
White · 39 stores · 92 pts
from$10.98 -
Chalone Chardonnay
White · 34 stores · 95 pts
from$19.9927% below typical -
Cupcake Monterey Chardonnay
White · 34 stores
from$8.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Black Box Chardonnay Monterey cost?
Prices start at $16.99 for a 3L bottle for the non-vintage Black Box Chardonnay Monterey.
What is the cheapest price for Black Box Chardonnay Monterey?
The lowest price we're tracking is $19.99 for a 3L bottle for the non-vintage Black Box Chardonnay Monterey at Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine).
Where can I buy Black Box Chardonnay Monterey?
Black Box Chardonnay Monterey is available as single bottles from 3 retailers we track, including ABC Fine Wine & Spirits, Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine) and Super Liquors Online.
Has the price of the non-vintage Black Box Chardonnay Monterey gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Black Box Chardonnay Monterey has ranged from $4.25 to $6.74. The most recent is $6.74, 27% above the $5.31 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Black Box Chardonnay Monterey?
$4.25, seen at ABC Fine Wine & Spirits on 20 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Black Box Chardonnay Monterey?
We're tracking these sizes: 3L and 1L.