2023 Bonny Doon Take Me To Your Liter Red
Red · United States › California › Central Coast · by Bonny Doon
Prices checked daily · last price change 19 Oct 2026
4 offers at 4 stores
-
2023 1L17% below typicalK&L Wine MerchantsBest price
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$14.95$11.21 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 1L17% below typical
Retail · Ships to 25 states
$14.98$11.24 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 1L20% above typical
Retail
$18.00$13.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 1L80% above typical
Retail
$26.99$20.24 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $14.95, the 2023 Bonny Doon Take Me To Your Liter Red (1L) is about the typical $18.00 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2023
Tracked from $11.21 to $20.24 across 4 recorded prices since 11 Jul 2026. The most recent is $20.24, 44% above the average of $14.05 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | My Wine Connection | $20.24 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Solano Cellars | $13.50 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | The Wine House | $11.24 |
| 11 Jul 2026 | K&L Wine Merchants | $11.21 |
More from Bonny Doon
-
Bonny Doon Le Cigare Volant
44 stores · 94 pts
from$12.97 -
Bonny Doon Le Cigare Orange
29 stores · 91 pts
from$12.99 -
Bonny Doon Le Cigare Blanc
27 stores · 93 pts
from$12.99 -
Bonny Doon Picpoul
24 stores · 93 pts
from$12.95 -
Bonny Doon Le Cigare Orange
15 stores · 89 pts
from$13.00 -
Bonny Doon Vin Gris de Cigare
12 stores · 91 pts
from$13.97 -
Bonny Doon Central Coast
12 stores · 90 pts
from$14.90 -
Bonny Doon Vin Gris de Cigare Central Coast Rosé
9 stores · 91 pts
from$14.95
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Belle Glos Clark & Telephone Pinot Noir
Red · 108 stores · 96 pts
from$29.9923% below typical -
Calera Central Coast Pinot Noir
Red · 77 stores · 93 pts
from$19.9526% below typical -
L'Aventure Optimus
Red · 73 stores · 96 pts
from$55.9320% below typical -
Brewer Clifton Sta. Rita Hills Pinot Noir
Red · 70 stores · 95 pts
from$29.9120% below typical -
Smith & Hook Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 69 stores · 96 pts
from$14.99 -
Melville Pinot Noir Santa Rita Hills Estate
Red · 60 stores · 96 pts
from$31.9920% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Bonny Doon Take Me To Your Liter Red cost?
Prices start at $14.95 for a 1L bottle for the 2023 Bonny Doon Take Me To Your Liter Red.
What is the cheapest price for Bonny Doon Take Me To Your Liter Red?
The lowest price we're tracking is $14.95 for a 1L bottle for the 2023 Bonny Doon Take Me To Your Liter Red at K&L Wine Merchants.
Where can I buy Bonny Doon Take Me To Your Liter Red?
Bonny Doon Take Me To Your Liter Red is available as single bottles from 4 retailers we track, including K&L Wine Merchants, The Wine House and Solano Cellars.
Is $14.95 a good price for the 2023 Bonny Doon Take Me To Your Liter Red?
At $14.95, the 2023 Bonny Doon Take Me To Your Liter Red (1L) is about the typical $18.00 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the 2023 Bonny Doon Take Me To Your Liter Red gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2023, Bonny Doon Take Me To Your Liter Red has ranged from $11.21 to $20.24. The most recent is $20.24, 44% above the $14.05 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2023 Bonny Doon Take Me To Your Liter Red?
$11.21, seen at K&L Wine Merchants on 11 July 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2023.