Bodegas Borsao 'Vina Borgia' Box
Red · Spain › Aragon · Grenache · by Bodegas Borsao
Prices checked daily · last price change 17 Oct 2026
3 offers at 3 stores
-
2022 3LEsquin Wine & SpiritsBest price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$22.99$5.75 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L
Retail
$24.99$6.25 / 750mlGo to store -
2020 3L
Retail
$28.00$7.00 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2022
First recorded at $5.75 at Esquin Wine & Spirits on 28 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2020
First recorded at $7.00 at Solano Cellars on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
First recorded at $6.25 at Gordon's Fine Wines on 1 Jun 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Bodegas Borsao
-
Bodegas Borsao Tres Picos Garnacha
52 stores · 92 pts
from$13.98 -
Bodegas Borsao Campo de Borja Garnacha
37 stores · 91 pts
from$7.98 -
Bodegas Borsao Cabriola
21 stores · 92 pts
from$11.99 -
Bodegas Borsao Monte Oton Garnacha
14 stores · 90 pts
from$6.99 -
Bodegas Borsao Garnacha Seleccion
13 stores · 91 pts
from$8.99 -
Bodegas Borsao Viña Borgia Garnacha
13 stores
from$7.98 -
Bodegas Borsao Berola
12 stores · 92 pts
from$11.99 -
Bodegas Borsao Zarihs Syrah
11 stores · 92 pts
from$16.60
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Alto Moncayo Garnacha
Red · 36 stores · 100 pts
from$39.99 -
Bodegas Frontonio Microcósmico Garnacha
Red · 19 stores · 93 pts
from$15.98 -
Morca Tourán Garnacha
Red · 12 stores
from$109.99 -
Alto Moncayo Locos por el Vino Gruñón
Red · 9 stores · 93 pts
from$26.55 -
Vina Borgia Garnacha
Red · 8 stores
from$7.99 -
Alto Moncayo Locos por el Vino Baramban
Red · 7 stores · 91 pts
from$25.8023% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Bodegas Borsao 'Vina Borgia' Box cost?
Prices start at $22.99 for a 3L bottle for the 2022 Bodegas Borsao 'Vina Borgia' Box. Other vintages in stock: the non-vintage from $24.99 for a 3L bottle and the 2020 from $28.00 for a 3L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Bodegas Borsao 'Vina Borgia' Box?
The lowest price we're tracking is $22.99 for a 3L bottle for the 2022 Bodegas Borsao 'Vina Borgia' Box at Esquin Wine & Spirits.
Where can I buy Bodegas Borsao 'Vina Borgia' Box?
Bodegas Borsao 'Vina Borgia' Box is available as single bottles from 3 retailers we track, including Esquin Wine & Spirits, Gordon's Fine Wines and Solano Cellars.