Bota Box California Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · United States › California · Cabernet Sauvignon · by Bota Box
Prices checked daily · last price change 25 Oct 2026
6 offers at 6 stores
-
NV 3L5% below typicalWineDeals.com - Premier Wine & SpiritsBest price
Retail
$18.99$4.75 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L5% below typical
Retail
$18.99$4.75 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L5% above typical
Retail
$19.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L21% above typical
Retail
$23.00$5.75 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail
$8.00$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml
Case of 4
$6.25Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $18.99, the non-vintage Bota Box California Cabernet Sauvignon (3L) is about the typical $19.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $4.75 to $6.25 across 8 recorded prices since 17 Oct 2026. The most recent is $4.75, 11% below the average of $5.31 we have recorded.
Show all 8 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | WineTransit | $4.75 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits | $4.75 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Wine Dispensary | $5.75 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineTransit | $5.00 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits | $5.00 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | New Westlane Wines & Liquors | $6.25 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Ace Spirits | $6.00 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | The Liquor Barn | $5.00 |
More from Bota Box
-
Bota Box Sauvignon Blanc
69 stores · 90 pts
from$19.99 -
Bota Box Chardonnay
69 stores
from$5.99 -
Bota Box Pinot Noir
62 stores · 80 pts
from$19.99 -
Bota Box Dry Rosé
54 stores · 86 pts
from$16.81 -
Bota Box Merlot
49 stores
from$19.99 -
Bota Box Pinot Grigio
48 stores · 88 pts
from$19.99 -
Bota Box RedVolution
45 stores
from$19.99 -
Bota Box Breeze Pinot Grigio
43 stores
from$4.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Dominus
Red · 253 stores · 100 pts
from$140.2634% below typical -
Opus One
Red · 240 stores · 100 pts
from$197.6340% below typical -
Caymus Napa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 237 stores · 100 pts
from$59.9937% below typical -
Silver Oak Alexander Valley Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 234 stores · 96 pts
from$59.8847% below typical -
Joseph Phelps Insignia
Red · 221 stores · 100 pts
from$197.5143% below typical -
Silver Oak Napa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 203 stores · 98 pts
from$94.5040% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Bota Box California Cabernet Sauvignon cost?
Prices start at $18.99 for a 3L bottle for the non-vintage Bota Box California Cabernet Sauvignon.
What is the cheapest price for Bota Box California Cabernet Sauvignon?
The lowest price we're tracking is $18.99 for a 3L bottle for the non-vintage Bota Box California Cabernet Sauvignon at WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits.
Where can I buy Bota Box California Cabernet Sauvignon?
Bota Box California Cabernet Sauvignon is available as single bottles from 5 retailers we track, including WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits, WineTransit and The Liquor Barn.
Is $18.99 a good price for the non-vintage Bota Box California Cabernet Sauvignon?
At $18.99, the non-vintage Bota Box California Cabernet Sauvignon (3L) is about the typical $19.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Bota Box California Cabernet Sauvignon gone up or down?
Across the 8 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Bota Box California Cabernet Sauvignon has ranged from $4.75 to $6.25. The most recent is $4.75, 11% below the $5.31 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Bota Box California Cabernet Sauvignon?
$4.75, seen at WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits on 25 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 8 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Bota Box California Cabernet Sauvignon?
We're tracking these sizes: 3L, 1L and 750ml.