Bota Box Nighthawk Black Bourbon Barrel Cabernet Sauvignon (Non-Vintage)
Red · United States › California · Cabernet Sauvignon · by Bota Box
Prices checked daily · last price change 19 Oct 2026
6 offers at 6 stores
-
NV 3L15% below typicalLuekens Wine & SpiritsBest price
Retail
$16.99$4.25 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3LTypical price
Retail
$19.98$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3LTypical price$19.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store
-
NV 3LTypical price
Retail
$19.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L15% above typical
Retail
$22.99$5.75 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 500ml
Retail
$5.49$8.24 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $16.99, the non-vintage Bota Box Nighthawk Black Bourbon Barrel Cabernet Sauvignon (3L) is about the typical $19.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $4.25 to $8.24 across 6 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $5.00, 10% below the average of $5.54 we have recorded.
Show all 6 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $5.00 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine) | $5.00 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | The Liquor Store.com | $5.75 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Vine Republic | $5.00 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | Luekens Wine & Spirits | $4.25 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Gordon's Fine Wines | $8.24 |
More from Bota Box
-
Bota Box Chardonnay
71 stores
from$5.99 -
Bota Box Sauvignon Blanc
70 stores · 90 pts
from$19.99 -
Bota Box Pinot Noir
63 stores · 80 pts
from$19.99 -
Bota Box Dry Rosé
56 stores · 86 pts
from$16.81 -
Bota Box Pinot Grigio
51 stores · 88 pts
from$19.99 -
Bota Box Merlot
50 stores
from$19.99 -
Bota Box RedVolution
47 stores
from$19.99 -
Bota Box Breeze Pinot Grigio
46 stores
from$4.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Dominus
Red · 251 stores · 100 pts
from$140.2257% below typical -
Opus One
Red · 238 stores · 100 pts
from$197.5840% below typical -
Caymus Napa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 235 stores · 100 pts
from$59.9937% below typical -
Silver Oak Alexander Valley Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 230 stores · 96 pts
from$59.8847% below typical -
Joseph Phelps Insignia
Red · 217 stores · 100 pts
from$197.4539% below typical -
Silver Oak Napa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 202 stores · 98 pts
from$94.5040% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Bota Box Nighthawk Black Bourbon Barrel Cabernet Sauvignon cost?
Prices start at $16.99 for a 3L bottle for the non-vintage Bota Box Nighthawk Black Bourbon Barrel Cabernet Sauvignon.
What is the cheapest price for Bota Box Nighthawk Black Bourbon Barrel Cabernet Sauvignon?
The lowest price we're tracking is $16.99 for a 3L bottle for the non-vintage Bota Box Nighthawk Black Bourbon Barrel Cabernet Sauvignon at Luekens Wine & Spirits.
Where can I buy Bota Box Nighthawk Black Bourbon Barrel Cabernet Sauvignon?
Bota Box Nighthawk Black Bourbon Barrel Cabernet Sauvignon is available as single bottles from 6 retailers we track, including Luekens Wine & Spirits, Vine Republic and Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine).
Is $16.99 a good price for the non-vintage Bota Box Nighthawk Black Bourbon Barrel Cabernet Sauvignon?
At $16.99, the non-vintage Bota Box Nighthawk Black Bourbon Barrel Cabernet Sauvignon (3L) is about the typical $19.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Bota Box Nighthawk Black Bourbon Barrel Cabernet Sauvignon gone up or down?
Across the 6 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Bota Box Nighthawk Black Bourbon Barrel Cabernet Sauvignon has ranged from $4.25 to $8.24. The most recent is $5.00, 10% below the $5.54 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Bota Box Nighthawk Black Bourbon Barrel Cabernet Sauvignon?
$4.25, seen at Luekens Wine & Spirits on 3 July 2026. That is the cheapest of the 6 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Bota Box Nighthawk Black Bourbon Barrel Cabernet Sauvignon?
We're tracking these sizes: 3L and 500ml.