Bota Box Nighthawk Gold Chardonnay (Non-Vintage)
White · United States › California · Chardonnay · by Bota Box
Prices checked daily · last price change 19 Oct 2026
4 offers at 4 stores
-
NV 3L5% below typicalLisa's Liquor BarnBest price
Retail
$18.95$4.74 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3LTypical price$19.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store
-
NV 3LTypical price
Retail
$19.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L10% above typical
Retail
$21.99$5.50 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $18.95, the non-vintage Bota Box Nighthawk Gold Chardonnay (3L) is about the typical $19.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $4.74 to $5.50 across 4 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $5.00, about the average of $5.06 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $5.00 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Kahn's Fine Wines & Spirits | $5.50 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine) | $5.00 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Lisa's Liquor Barn | $4.74 |
More from Bota Box
-
Bota Box Sauvignon Blanc
70 stores · 90 pts
from$19.99 -
Bota Box Chardonnay
69 stores
from$5.99 -
Bota Box Pinot Noir
63 stores · 80 pts
from$19.99 -
Bota Box Dry Rosé
55 stores · 86 pts
from$16.81 -
Bota Box Merlot
50 stores
from$19.99 -
Bota Box Pinot Grigio
49 stores · 88 pts
from$19.99 -
Bota Box RedVolution
46 stores
from$19.99 -
Bota Box Breeze Pinot Grigio
44 stores
from$4.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Rombauer Chardonnay
White · 199 stores · 100 pts
from$26.9927% below typical -
Cakebread Chardonnay
White · 186 stores · 93 pts
from$3.8533% below typical -
Flowers Chardonnay
White · 176 stores · 100 pts
from$34.9928% below typical -
Far Niente Chardonnay
White · 166 stores · 97 pts
from$44.0031% below typical -
Duckhorn Sauvignon Blanc
White · 140 stores · 95 pts
from$19.9525% below typical -
Kendall Jackson Vintner's Reserve Chardonnay
White · 137 stores · 91 pts
from$7.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Bota Box Nighthawk Gold Chardonnay cost?
Prices start at $18.95 for a 3L bottle for the non-vintage Bota Box Nighthawk Gold Chardonnay.
What is the cheapest price for Bota Box Nighthawk Gold Chardonnay?
The lowest price we're tracking is $18.95 for a 3L bottle for the non-vintage Bota Box Nighthawk Gold Chardonnay at Lisa's Liquor Barn.
Where can I buy Bota Box Nighthawk Gold Chardonnay?
Bota Box Nighthawk Gold Chardonnay is available as single bottles from 4 retailers we track, including Lisa's Liquor Barn, Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine) and Super Liquors Online.
Is $18.95 a good price for the non-vintage Bota Box Nighthawk Gold Chardonnay?
At $18.95, the non-vintage Bota Box Nighthawk Gold Chardonnay (3L) is about the typical $19.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Bota Box Nighthawk Gold Chardonnay gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Bota Box Nighthawk Gold Chardonnay has ranged from $4.74 to $5.50. The most recent is $5.00, about the $5.06 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Bota Box Nighthawk Gold Chardonnay?
$4.74, seen at Lisa's Liquor Barn on 10 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.