Breaking Bread Al Dente Red Blend
Red · United States › Sonoma County · by Breaking Bread
Prices checked daily · last price change 19 Oct 2026
9 offers at 8 stores
-
NV 1LSurdyk'sBest price
Retail · Ships to 5 states
$22.99$17.24 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 1L
Retail
$23.94$17.96 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 1L
Retail
$23.99$17.99 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail
$23.99$17.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L
Retail
$24.00$18.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$24.97$18.73 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 750ml
Retail · Pickup only
$24.99Go to store -
2025 750ml
Retail
$25.00Go to store -
2024 1L
Retail · Ships to 13 states
$35.00$26.25 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2025
Tracked from $24.99 to $25.00 across 2 recorded prices since 28 Sept 2026. The most recent is $25.00, about the average of $24.99 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Solano Cellars | $25.00 |
| 28 Sept 2026 | The Wine Country | $24.99 |
2024
Tracked from $18.00 to $26.25 across 3 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $18.00, 14% below the average of $20.99 we have recorded.
Show all 3 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Solano Cellars | $18.00 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Redneck Wine Company | $18.73 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Kona Wine Market | $26.25 |
2023
Tracked from $17.96 to $17.99 across 2 recorded prices since 22 Sept 2026. The most recent is $17.99, about the average of $17.98 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2026 | The Cellar d'Or | $17.99 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $17.96 |
Non-vintage
Tracked from $14.66 to $17.99 across 4 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $17.99, 7% above the average of $16.78 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | The Wine & Cheese Place | $17.99 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Surdyk's | $17.24 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | Surdyk's | $14.66 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Surdyk's | $17.24 |
More from Breaking Bread
-
Breaking Bread Gamay
7 stores
from$22.95 -
Breaking Bread Pét Nat
5 stores · 89 pts
from$18.94 -
Breaking Bread Marmalade Orange Wine
4 stores · 92 pts
from$21.99 -
from$18.99
-
Breaking Bread Cabernet Franc
4 stores
from$21.99 -
Breaking Bread Field Blend
3 stores
from$25.00 -
Breaking Bread Zinfandel Pet Nat
3 stores
from$26.99 -
from$19.95
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Ridge Three Valleys
Red · 131 stores · 94 pts
from$23.9729% below typical -
The Pinot Project Pinot Noir
Red · 114 stores · 91 pts
from$9.98 -
Belle Glos Dairyman Pinot Noir
Red · 113 stores · 94 pts
from$29.9923% below typical -
Beringer Knights Valley Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 112 stores · 94 pts
from$18.9930% below typical -
Ridge Lytton Springs
Red · 109 stores · 100 pts
from$40.0025% below typical -
Vérité La Joie
Red · 103 stores · 100 pts
from$149.9957% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Breaking Bread Al Dente Red Blend cost?
Prices start at $22.99 for a 1L bottle for the non-vintage Breaking Bread Al Dente Red Blend. Other vintages in stock: the 2023 from $23.94 for a 1L bottle, the 2024 from $24.00 for a 1L bottle and the 2025 from $24.99.
What is the cheapest price for Breaking Bread Al Dente Red Blend?
The lowest price we're tracking is $25.00 for the 2025 Breaking Bread Al Dente Red Blend at Solano Cellars.
Where can I buy Breaking Bread Al Dente Red Blend?
Breaking Bread Al Dente Red Blend is available as single bottles from 8 retailers we track, including Surdyk's, Saratoga Wine Exchange and The Cellar d'Or.
Has the price of the 2025 Breaking Bread Al Dente Red Blend gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2025, Breaking Bread Al Dente Red Blend has ranged from $24.99 to $25.00. The most recent is $25.00, about the $24.99 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2025 Breaking Bread Al Dente Red Blend?
$24.99, seen at The Wine Country on 28 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2025.
What bottle sizes are available for Breaking Bread Al Dente Red Blend?
We're tracking these sizes: 1L and 750ml.