Bruno Clair Premier Cru Savigny-les-Beaune
by Bruno Clair
Red · France › Burgundy › Savigny-les-Beaune
from $92.15 · 2 listings across 1 retailer
Prices across 1 retailer
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- In bond
- Held in a bonded warehouse with duty and VAT not yet paid. The price excludes both, so taking delivery costs more than it says.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2019
|
|||||
| BlockCellarπΊπΈ United States | Case of 6In bond | 750ml | $92.15 | View | |
|
2005
|
|||||
| BlockCellarπΊπΈ United States | Case of 12In bond | 750ml | $186.70 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2019
Tracked from $92.10 to $97.52 across 13 recorded prices since 23 Sept 2026. The most recent is $92.15, 3% below the average of $95.08 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $92.15 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $92.25 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $92.19 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $92.23 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $92.10 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $97.45 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $97.52 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $97.46 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $97.41 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $97.38 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $97.44 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $97.30 |
2005
Tracked from $186.27 to $187.73 across 13 recorded prices since 23 Sept 2026. The most recent is $186.70, about the average of $186.81 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $186.70 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $186.27 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $186.36 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $186.60 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $186.41 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $186.54 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $186.53 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $186.42 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $186.81 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $187.23 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $187.36 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $187.56 |
More from Bruno Clair
Frequently asked questions
How much does Bruno Clair Premier Cru Savigny-les-Beaune cost?
Across the 1 retailer we track, Bruno Clair Premier Cru Savigny-les-Beaune ranges from $92.15 to $186.70.
What is the cheapest price for Bruno Clair Premier Cru Savigny-les-Beaune?
The lowest price we're tracking is $92.15 at BlockCellar.
Where can I buy Bruno Clair Premier Cru Savigny-les-Beaune?
Bruno Clair Premier Cru Savigny-les-Beaune is currently available from BlockCellar among the retailers we track.
Has the price of Bruno Clair Premier Cru Savigny-les-Beaune gone up or down?
Across the 13 prices we have recorded for the 2019, Bruno Clair Premier Cru Savigny-les-Beaune has ranged from $92.10 to $97.52. The most recent is $92.15, 3% below the $95.08 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Bruno Clair Premier Cru Savigny-les-Beaune?
$92.10, seen at BlockCellar on 24 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 13 prices we have recorded for the 2019.