24 offers at 24 stores
-
NV 180ml
Case of 5
$5.40$22.49 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 180ml21% below typicalStew Leonard's Wines & SpiritsBest price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$5.49$22.88 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 180ml
Case of 5
$5.60$23.33 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 180ml
Retail · Pickup only
$5.99$24.96 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 180ml14% below typical
Retail
$5.99$24.96 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 180ml14% below typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$5.99$24.96 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 180ml14% below typical
Retail
$5.99$24.96 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 180ml14% below typical
Retail
$5.99$24.96 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 180ml
Case of 5
$6.00$25.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 180ml
Case of 5Ships to 10 states
$6.60$27.49 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 180mlTypical price
Retail · Ships to 33 states
$6.99$29.13 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 180mlTypical price
Retail
$6.99$29.13 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 180mlTypical price
Retail · Pickup only
$6.99$29.13 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 180mlTypical price
Retail
$6.99$29.13 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 180mlTypical price
Retail
$6.99$29.13 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 180mlTypical price
Retail
$6.99$29.13 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 180mlTypical price
Retail
$6.99$29.13 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 180mlTypical price
Retail
$6.99$29.13 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 180mlTypical price$6.99$29.13 / 750mlGo to store
-
NV 180mlTypical price
Retail · Ships to 14 states
$7.00$29.17 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 180mlTypical price
Retail
$7.00$29.17 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 180ml7% above typical
Retail
$7.49$31.21 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 180ml14% above typical
Retail
$7.99$33.29 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 180ml29% above typical
Retail
$9.00$37.50 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $5.49, the non-vintage Bushido Way of the Warrior Ginjo Genshu (180ml) is about the typical $6.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2018
First recorded at $24.96 at Twin Liquors on 14 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $22.50 to $41.63 across 25 recorded prices since 4 Jul 2026. The most recent is $29.13, about the average of $28.49 we have recorded.
Show all 25 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits | $29.13 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineMadeEasy (Premier Group) | $29.13 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Star Liquor | $24.96 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | International Wine Shop | $29.13 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Gramercy Wine & Spirits | $29.13 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Classy Corks Wine & Spirits | $29.13 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Arlington Wine & Liquor | $22.50 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Arlington Wine & Liquor | $27.04 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Convive Wine and Spirits | $29.17 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Community Wine & Spirits | $37.50 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Acker Wines (retail) | $29.13 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Stew Leonard's Wines & Spirits | $22.88 |
Similar wines
-
Hakushika Kijuro Tokubetsu Honjozo
Other · 2 stores
from$29.98
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Bushido Way of the Warrior Ginjo Genshu cost?
Prices start at $5.49 for a 180ml bottle for the non-vintage Bushido Way of the Warrior Ginjo Genshu. Other vintages in stock: the 2018 from $5.99 for a 180ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Bushido Way of the Warrior Ginjo Genshu?
The lowest price we're tracking is $5.49 for a 180ml bottle for the non-vintage Bushido Way of the Warrior Ginjo Genshu at Stew Leonard's Wines & Spirits.
Where can I buy Bushido Way of the Warrior Ginjo Genshu?
Bushido Way of the Warrior Ginjo Genshu is available as single bottles from 20 retailers we track, including Stew Leonard's Wines & Spirits, Twin Liquors and Luekens Wine & Spirits.
Is $5.49 a good price for the non-vintage Bushido Way of the Warrior Ginjo Genshu?
At $5.49, the non-vintage Bushido Way of the Warrior Ginjo Genshu (180ml) is about the typical $6.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Bushido Way of the Warrior Ginjo Genshu gone up or down?
Across the 25 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Bushido Way of the Warrior Ginjo Genshu has ranged from $22.50 to $41.63. The most recent is $29.13, about the $28.49 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Bushido Way of the Warrior Ginjo Genshu?
$22.50, seen at Arlington Wine & Liquor on 19 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 25 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.