Ca' Donini Pinot Grigio

by Ca' Donini

White · Italy › Veneto · Pinot Gris

from $5.75 · 11 listings across 10 retailers

Best offer · 2024 $5.75 at Allendale Wine ShoppeBest priceView offer

Prices across 10 retailers

Offer type
Retail
A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
Case only
Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
Retailer Offer Size Price vs avg
2024 avg $9.95 / 750ml
Allendale Wine ShoppeπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Retail 750ml $5.75 −42% View
Saratoga Wine ExchangeπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States · Ships nationwide Case of 6 1.5L $17.30$8.65 / 750ml −13% View
Premier Wines & SpiritsπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Retail 750ml $8.99 −10% View
Buy Wines OnlineπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $9.95 par View
Saratoga Wine ExchangeπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $12.23 +23% View
Wine On SaleπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $13.95 +40% View
NV avg $6.99 / 750ml
Vine RepublicπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Retail 1.5L $11.98$5.99 / 750ml −14% View
Stirling Fine WinesπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Retail 750ml $5.99 −14% View
Wine LibraryπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States · Ships to 10 states Retail 1.5L $12.99$6.50 / 750ml −7% View
Gary's Wine & MarketplaceπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States · Ships to 36 states Retail 750ml $6.99 par View
Cost Plus LiquorsπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Retail 750ml $16.99 +143% View

Is this a good price?

At $5.75, the 2024 Ca' Donini Pinot Grigio is about 42% below the typical $9.95 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.

Price history

Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.

2024

Tracked from $5.75 to $19.90 across 9 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $17.30, 33% above the average of $13.01 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2024, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
16 Sept 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $17.30
16 Sept 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $12.23
9 Sept 2026 Premier Wines & Spirits $8.99
9 Sept 2026 Allendale Wine Shoppe $5.75
22 Jul 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $16.94
12 Jun 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $12.10
11 Jun 2026 Saratoga Wine Exchange $19.90
1 Jun 2026 Buy Wines Online $9.95
1 Jun 2026 Wine On Sale $13.95

Non-vintage

Tracked from $5.99 to $39.89 across 7 recorded prices since 15 Jun 2026. The most recent is $5.99, 69% below the average of $19.25 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the Non-vintage, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
10 Sept 2026 Stirling Fine Wines $5.99
9 Sept 2026 Vine Republic $11.98
9 Sept 2026 Nationwide Liquor $39.89
9 Sept 2026 Liquor Store Online $39.89
9 Sept 2026 Cost Plus Liquors $16.99
12 Jul 2026 Gary's Wine & Marketplace $6.99
15 Jun 2026 Wine Library $12.99

More from Ca' Donini

Frequently asked questions

How much does Ca' Donini Pinot Grigio cost?

Across the 10 retailers we track, Ca' Donini Pinot Grigio ranges from $5.75 to $16.99.

What is the cheapest price for Ca' Donini Pinot Grigio?

The lowest price we're tracking is $5.75 at Allendale Wine Shoppe.

Where can I buy Ca' Donini Pinot Grigio?

Ca' Donini Pinot Grigio is available from 10 retailers we track, including Allendale Wine Shoppe, Vine Republic and Stirling Fine Wines.

Is $5.75 a good price for Ca' Donini Pinot Grigio?

At $5.75, the 2024 Ca' Donini Pinot Grigio is about 42% below the typical $9.95 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.

Has the price of Ca' Donini Pinot Grigio gone up or down?

Across the 9 prices we have recorded for the 2024, Ca' Donini Pinot Grigio has ranged from $5.75 to $19.90. The most recent is $17.30, 33% above the $13.01 average of everything we have recorded.

What is the lowest price recorded for Ca' Donini Pinot Grigio?

$5.75, seen at Allendale Wine Shoppe on 9 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 9 prices we have recorded for the 2024.

What bottle sizes are available for Ca' Donini Pinot Grigio?

We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 1.5L.

Vino Alert (also written VinoAlert) is a free, public wine price comparison tool. Look up any wine to compare its price across the stores we track worldwide, with price history and today's best price. No account or login is needed to look up a price.

Vino Alert is an independent price-comparison service. We are not affiliated with or endorsed by the retailers listed. Prices and availability are subject to change at any time.

Are you 21 or older?

Vino Alert tracks wine prices, so we can only let you in if you are of legal drinking age.

You have to be 21 or older to use Vino Alert. Please come back when you are of legal drinking age.

Region & currency

We only show offers from stores that ship to your country. In the US, picking a state narrows that to stores shipping to your state. Pick "Worldwide" to see all the stores we track. Currency is display-only and doesn't filter anything.

Report an issue

Tell us what looks wrong and we'll review it.