Cantine Pellegrino Passito di Pantelleria
Dessert · Italy › Sicily › Pantelleria · by Cantine Pellegrino
Prices checked daily · last price change 24 Oct 2026
8 offers at 7 stores
-
2024 750mlGary's Wine & MarketplaceBest price
Retail · Ships to 36 states
$27.99Go to store -
2024 750ml
Retail
$28.60Go to store -
2023 500ml
Retail · United Kingdom
£17.95£26.93 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 750ml
Case of 6Ships to 28 states
$36.67Go to store -
2024 500ml
Retail · United Kingdom
£18.49£27.73 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml
Retail
$21.99$43.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 750ml
Retail
$54.99Go to store -
2022 500ml
Retail
$45.99$68.99 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2024
Tracked from $27.99 to $37.10 across 3 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $27.99, 10% below the average of $31.23 we have recorded.
Show all 3 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $27.99 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | DBM Wines | $37.10 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $28.60 |
2023
Tracked from $36.00 to $54.99 across 3 recorded prices since 4 Jul 2026. The most recent is $36.00, 15% below the average of $42.55 we have recorded.
Show all 3 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Mumbles Fine Wines | $36.00 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | My Wine Connection | $54.99 |
| 4 Jul 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $36.67 |
2022
First recorded at $68.99 at My Wine Connection on 19 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
First recorded at $43.98 at WineTransit on 20 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Cantine Pellegrino
-
Cantine Pellegrino Sweet Marsala
11 stores · 89 pts
from$13.49 -
from$10.99
-
Cantine Pellegrino Marsala Dry
9 stores · 90 pts
from$10.95 -
Cantine Pellegrino Zebo Moscato
8 stores
from$8.19 -
from$9.86
-
from$13.34
-
Cantine Pellegrino Salinaro
4 stores
from$13.34 -
from$18.50
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Donnafugata Ben Ryé
Dessert · 64 stores · 95 pts
from$54.99 -
Marco de Bartoli Passito di Pantelleria Bukkuram "Padre della Vigna"
Dessert · 8 stores
from$116.48 -
Marco de Bartoli Passito di Pantelleria Bukkuram "Sole d'Agosto"
Dessert · 7 stores
from$72.86 -
Carole Bouquet Sangue d'Oro Passito di Pantelleria
Dessert · 6 stores
from$8.78 -
Ferrandes Passito di Pantelleria
Dessert · 5 stores
from$59.99 -
Donnafugata Ben Rye Zibibbo Passito di Pantelleria DOC
Dessert · 4 stores · 94 pts
from$78.35
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Cantine Pellegrino Passito di Pantelleria cost?
Prices start at $21.99 for a 375ml bottle for the non-vintage Cantine Pellegrino Passito di Pantelleria. Other vintages in stock: the 2024 from $27.99, the 2022 from $45.99 for a 500ml bottle and the 2023 from $54.99.
What is the cheapest price for Cantine Pellegrino Passito di Pantelleria?
The lowest price we're tracking is $27.99 for the 2024 Cantine Pellegrino Passito di Pantelleria at Gary's Wine & Marketplace.
Where can I buy Cantine Pellegrino Passito di Pantelleria?
Cantine Pellegrino Passito di Pantelleria is available as single bottles from 6 retailers we track, including Gary's Wine & Marketplace, Saratoga Wine Exchange and Mumbles Fine Wines.
Has the price of the 2024 Cantine Pellegrino Passito di Pantelleria gone up or down?
Across the 3 prices we have recorded for the 2024, Cantine Pellegrino Passito di Pantelleria has ranged from $27.99 to $37.10. The most recent is $27.99, 10% below the $31.23 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2024 Cantine Pellegrino Passito di Pantelleria?
$27.99, seen at Gary's Wine & Marketplace on 24 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 3 prices we have recorded for the 2024.
What bottle sizes are available for Cantine Pellegrino Passito di Pantelleria?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml, 500ml and 375ml.