Cantine Povero Monte Luzzo Barbera
Red · Italy › Piedmont · Barbera · by Cantine Povero
Prices checked daily · last price change 8 Oct 2026
2 offers at 2 stores
-
NV 3LMayfair LiquorsBest price
Retail
$29.99$7.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 3L
Retail
$30.00$7.50 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2022
First recorded at $7.50 at Wine Dispensary on 8 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
First recorded at $7.50 at Mayfair Liquors on 28 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Cantine Povero
-
Cantine Povero Barolo Priore
17 stores · 94 pts
from$29.99 -
Cantine Povero Batu Barbaresco
11 stores · 92 pts
from$28.97 -
Cantine Povero Extra Dry Belvive
10 stores
from$9.99 -
from$10.99
-
Cantine Povero Langhe Nebbiolo
6 stores · 91 pts
from$12.99 -
from$11.97
-
Cantine Povero Contrada Maestra
3 stores
from$11.99 -
Cantine Povero Roero Arneis
3 stores
from$15.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
G.D. Vajra Barolo Albe
Red · 144 stores · 100 pts
from$28.9728% below typical -
Luciano Sandrone Barolo Le Vigne
Red · 143 stores · 100 pts
from$80.3333% below typical -
Produttori del Barbaresco
Red · 139 stores · 100 pts
from$30.2630% below typical -
Gaja Barbaresco
Red · 137 stores · 100 pts
from$184.8822% below typical -
Vietti Barolo RAVERA
Red · 133 stores · 100 pts
from$134.0033% below typical -
G.D. Vajra Barolo Bricco delle Viole
Red · 130 stores · 100 pts
from$30.6025% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Cantine Povero Monte Luzzo Barbera cost?
Prices start at $29.99 for a 3L bottle for the non-vintage Cantine Povero Monte Luzzo Barbera. Other vintages in stock: the 2022 from $30.00 for a 3L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Cantine Povero Monte Luzzo Barbera?
The lowest price we're tracking is $29.99 for a 3L bottle for the non-vintage Cantine Povero Monte Luzzo Barbera at Mayfair Liquors.
Where can I buy Cantine Povero Monte Luzzo Barbera?
Cantine Povero Monte Luzzo Barbera is available as single bottles from 2 retailers we track, including Mayfair Liquors and Wine Dispensary.