Casa Di Rocco Pinot Noir
Red · Italy › Sicily · Pinot Noir · by Casa Di Rocco
Prices checked daily · last price change 24 Oct 2026
2 offers at 2 stores
-
NV 1.5LStew Leonard's Wines & SpiritsBest price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 1.5L
Retail · Ships to 36 states
$12.50$6.25 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2022
First recorded at $6.25 at Park Place Wines & Liquors on 18 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $5.50 to $6.00 across 2 recorded prices since 18 Oct 2026. The most recent is $6.00, 4% above the average of $5.75 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Stew Leonard's Wines & Spirits | $6.00 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Stew Leonard's Wines & Spirits | $5.50 |
More from Casa Di Rocco
-
from$6.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Tenuta delle Terre Nere Etna Rosso
Red · 82 stores · 95 pts
from$24.9924% below typical -
Arianna Occhipinti SP68 Rosso
Red · 78 stores · 94 pts
from$20.6232% below typical -
Cusumano Nero d'Avola
Red · 59 stores · 93 pts
from$9.98 -
Benanti Etna Rosso
Red · 54 stores · 94 pts
from$21.7530% below typical -
Colosi Nero d'Avola
Red · 51 stores · 90 pts
from$9.98 -
Girolamo Russo Etna Rosso 'A Rina'
Red · 47 stores · 94 pts
from$29.9925% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Casa Di Rocco Pinot Noir cost?
Prices start at $11.99 for a 1.5L bottle for the non-vintage Casa Di Rocco Pinot Noir. Other vintages in stock: the 2022 from $12.50 for a 1.5L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Casa Di Rocco Pinot Noir?
The lowest price we're tracking is $11.99 for a 1.5L bottle for the non-vintage Casa Di Rocco Pinot Noir at Stew Leonard's Wines & Spirits.
Where can I buy Casa Di Rocco Pinot Noir?
Casa Di Rocco Pinot Noir is available as single bottles from 2 retailers we track, including Stew Leonard's Wines & Spirits and Park Place Wines & Liquors.
Has the price of the non-vintage Casa Di Rocco Pinot Noir gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Casa Di Rocco Pinot Noir has ranged from $5.50 to $6.00. The most recent is $6.00, 4% above the $5.75 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Casa Di Rocco Pinot Noir?
$5.50, seen at Stew Leonard's Wines & Spirits on 18 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.