Casanova di Neri Toscana Irrosso
from $18.99 · 22 listings across 21 retailers
Prices across 21 retailers
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2023
avg $26.60 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Zachys🇺🇸 United States · Ships to 1 state | Retail | 750ml | $18.99 | −29% | View |
| Hi-Time Wine Cellars🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $23.98 | −10% | View |
| The Wine to Buy🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $24.99 | −6% | View |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $28.20 | +6% | View |
| Gordon's Fine Wines🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $28.98 | +9% | View |
| 67 Wine🇺🇸 United States · Ships to 1 state | Retail | 750ml | $29.99 | +13% | View |
|
2022
avg $26.95 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Vine Republic🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $20.98 | −22% | View |
| Premier Wines & Spirits🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $23.99 | −11% | View |
| Toast Wines by Taste🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $23.99 | −11% | View |
| Casewinelife🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $24.90 | −8% | View |
| Xtrawine🇮🇹 Italy · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | €22.00 | −7% | View |
| Tower Beer, Wine & Spirits🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $28.99 | +8% | View |
| Calvert Woodley🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $29.99 | +11% | View |
| Perrine's Wine Shop🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $29.99 | +11% | View |
| Wine Chateau🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $33.97 | +26% | View |
|
2021
|
|||||
| Xtrawine🇮🇹 Italy · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | €19.67 | View | |
| JJ Buckley Fine Wines🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $24.94 | View | |
| San Francisco Wine Trading Company🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $24.94 | View | |
|
NV
avg $41.94 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Vintage Grape Wines and Spirits🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $29.99 | −28% | View |
| Bottles Fine Wine🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $32.99 | −21% | View |
| Liquor Store Online🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $50.89 | +21% | View |
| Nationwide Liquor🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $50.89 | +21% | View |
Is this a good price?
At $20.98, the 2022 Casanova di Neri Toscana Irrosso is about 22% below the typical $26.95 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2023
Tracked from $18.99 to $29.99 across 10 recorded prices since 28 May 2026. The most recent is $29.99, 20% above the average of $25.00 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | 67 Wine | $29.99 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Gordon's Fine Wines | $28.98 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $28.20 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | The Wine to Buy | $24.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Hi-Time Wine Cellars | $23.98 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Zachys | $18.99 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Zachys | $19.99 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $27.90 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | Zachys | $21.99 |
| 28 May 2026 | Zachys | $24.99 |
2022
Tracked from $20.98 to $33.97 across 11 recorded prices since 11 Jul 2026. The most recent is $25.07, 8% below the average of $27.20 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Sept 2026 | Xtrawine | $25.07 |
| 16 Sept 2026 | Premier Wines & Spirits | $23.99 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Tower Beer, Wine & Spirits | $28.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Toast Wines by Taste | $23.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Vine Republic | $20.98 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Premier Wines & Spirits | $29.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Perrine's Wine Shop | $29.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Casewinelife | $24.90 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Calvert Woodley | $29.99 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | Wine Chateau | $33.97 |
| 11 Jul 2026 | Xtrawine | $27.35 |
2021
Tracked from $22.42 to $27.35 across 5 recorded prices since 11 Jul 2026. The most recent is $24.94, about the average of $24.41 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2026 | San Francisco Wine Trading Company | $24.94 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | JJ Buckley Fine Wines | $24.94 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | Xtrawine | $22.42 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | Xtrawine | $27.35 |
| 11 Jul 2026 | Xtrawine | $22.42 |
Non-vintage
Tracked from $29.99 to $50.89 across 4 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $29.99, 27% below the average of $41.19 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2026 | Vintage Grape Wines and Spirits | $29.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Nationwide Liquor | $50.89 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Liquor Store Online | $50.89 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Bottles Fine Wine | $32.99 |
More from Casanova di Neri
Frequently asked questions
How much does Casanova di Neri Toscana Irrosso cost?
Across the 21 retailers we track, Casanova di Neri Toscana Irrosso ranges from $18.99 to $50.89.
What is the cheapest price for Casanova di Neri Toscana Irrosso?
The lowest price we're tracking is $18.99 at Zachys.
Where can I buy Casanova di Neri Toscana Irrosso?
Casanova di Neri Toscana Irrosso is available from 21 retailers we track, including Zachys, Vine Republic and Xtrawine.
Is $20.98 a good price for Casanova di Neri Toscana Irrosso?
At $20.98, the 2022 Casanova di Neri Toscana Irrosso is about 22% below the typical $26.95 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Casanova di Neri Toscana Irrosso gone up or down?
Across the 11 prices we have recorded for the 2022, Casanova di Neri Toscana Irrosso has ranged from $20.98 to $33.97. The most recent is $25.07, 8% below the $27.20 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Casanova di Neri Toscana Irrosso?
$20.98, seen at Vine Republic on 9 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 11 prices we have recorded for the 2022.