27 offers at 25 stores
-
2023 1.5LSal's Beverage WorldBest price
Retail
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L29% below typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1.5L
Retail
$12.99$6.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L21% below typical
Retail
$13.49$6.75 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L12% below typical
Retail · Ships to 7 states
$14.99$7.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L12% below typical
Retail
$14.99$7.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L12% below typical
Retail
$14.99$7.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$16.99$8.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$16.99$8.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$16.99$8.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml10% below typical$8.99Go to store
-
NV 750ml10% below typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$8.99Go to store -
NV 1.5L6% above typical$17.99$9.00 / 750mlGo to store
-
NV 1.5L6% above typical
Retail
$17.99$9.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750mlTypical price
Retail
$9.98Go to store -
NV 750mlTypical price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$9.99Go to store -
NV 750mlTypical price
Retail
$9.99Go to store -
NV 750mlTypical price
Retail
$9.99Go to store -
NV 750mlTypical price
Retail
$9.99Go to store -
NV 1.5L24% above typical
Retail
$20.99$10.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml10% above typical
Retail
$10.99Go to store -
NV 750ml10% above typical
Retail
$10.99Go to store -
NV 750ml11% above typical
Retail
$11.09Go to store -
NV 1.5L35% above typical
Retail
$22.99$11.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml20% above typical
Retail
$11.97Go to store -
2024 750ml
Retail
$11.99Go to store -
NV 750ml50% above typical
Retail
$14.99Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $8.99, the non-vintage Cavit Moscato is about the typical $9.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2024
Tracked from $6.50 to $11.99 across 2 recorded prices since 19 Oct 2026. The most recent is $11.99, 30% above the average of $9.25 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | International Wine Shop | $11.99 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Classy Corks Wine & Spirits | $6.50 |
2023
First recorded at $6.00 at Sal's Beverage World on 18 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $6.00 to $14.99 across 24 recorded prices since 12 Aug 2026. The most recent is $8.99, 6% below the average of $9.53 we have recorded.
Show all 24 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Stew Leonard's Wines & Spirits | $8.99 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Victory Wines & Liquor | $9.99 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Star Liquor | $9.00 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Neighbors Bev | $7.50 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Magnum Wine & Spirits | $8.50 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Home Wines & Liquors | $11.97 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Franklin Family Discount Liquors | $8.99 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Bartow Total Liquors | $9.99 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Ace Spirits | $11.50 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | 1 West Dupont Circle Wines & Liquors | $9.00 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Ultimate Wine & Spirits | $9.99 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Stew Leonard's Wines & Spirits | $6.00 |
More from Cavit
-
Cavit Pinot Grigio
82 stores · 88 pts
from$7.97 -
Cavit Pinot Noir
61 stores · 90 pts
from$7.99 -
Cavit Riesling
42 stores · 90 pts
from$9.95 -
Cavit Cabernet Sauvignon
41 stores
from$9.99 -
Cavit Cloud 90 Pinot Grigio
37 stores
from$7.98 -
Cavit Merlot
35 stores
from$8.99 -
Cavit Chardonnay
33 stores
from$9.99 -
Cavit Sweet Red
28 stores
from$9.46
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Roscato Moscato
Sparkling · 16 stores
from$7.97 -
Ferrari Trento Perle
Sparkling · 14 stores
from$37.88 -
Cesarini Sforza Brut Rosè
Sparkling · 13 stores
from$17.83 -
Ferrari Brut Rosé
Sparkling · 11 stores · 93 pts
from$29.9936% below typical -
Ferrari Monza Trento Brut
Sparkling · 9 stores · 93 pts
from$23.81 -
Ferrari Trento Brut Perle Nero
Sparkling · 9 stores
from$143.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Cavit Moscato cost?
Prices start at $8.99 for the non-vintage Cavit Moscato. Other vintages in stock: the 2024 from $11.99 and the 2023 from $11.99 for a 1.5L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Cavit Moscato?
The lowest price we're tracking is $8.99 for the non-vintage Cavit Moscato at Franklin Family Discount Liquors.
Where can I buy Cavit Moscato?
Cavit Moscato is available as single bottles from 25 retailers we track, including Sal's Beverage World, Stew Leonard's Wines & Spirits and Classy Corks Wine & Spirits.
Is $8.99 a good price for the non-vintage Cavit Moscato?
At $8.99, the non-vintage Cavit Moscato is about the typical $9.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Cavit Moscato gone up or down?
Across the 24 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Cavit Moscato has ranged from $6.00 to $14.99. The most recent is $8.99, 6% below the $9.53 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Cavit Moscato?
$6.00, seen at Stew Leonard's Wines & Spirits on 18 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 24 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Cavit Moscato?
We're tracking these sizes: 1.5L and 750ml.