Ceritas Zephyr Chardonnay
by Ceritas
White · United States › California › Sonoma County · Chardonnay
from $69.99 · 15 listings across 9 retailers
Prices across 9 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2023
avg $115.14 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Tribeca Wine MerchantsπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $90.00 | −22% | View |
| Grand Cru DirectπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $108.33 | −6% | View |
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $121.95 | +6% | View |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $122.00 | +6% | View |
|
2022
avg $90.83 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Tower Beer, Wine & SpiritsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $69.99 | −23% | View |
| Albatross WinesπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $80.00 | −12% | View |
| Slope CellarsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $85.99 | −5% | View |
| Grand Cru DirectπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $90.83 | par | View |
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $91.95 | +1% | View |
| Mr. D Wine MerchantπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $92.00 | +1% | View |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $102.00 | +12% | View |
|
2021
|
|||||
| Grand Cru DirectπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $108.33 | View | |
| Tanners Winesπ¬π§ United Kingdom | Retail | 750ml | Β£89.00 | View | |
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $119.95 | View | |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $120.00 | View | |
Is this a good price?
At $69.99, the 2022 Ceritas Zephyr Chardonnay is about 23% below the typical $90.83 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2023
Tracked from $71.94 to $125.00 across 54 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $121.95, 3% above the average of $118.78 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $121.95 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $122.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $108.33 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $121.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $122.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $121.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $123.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $122.00 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $122.95 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $123.95 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $122.95 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $102.50 |
2022
Tracked from $69.99 to $104.00 across 67 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $102.00, 7% above the average of $95.32 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $102.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Slope Cellars | $85.99 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $101.00 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $102.00 |
| 19 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $103.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $102.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $90.83 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $91.95 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $103.00 |
| 12 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $104.00 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $103.00 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Tower Beer, Wine & Spirits | $69.99 |
2021
Tracked from $107.50 to $124.00 across 43 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $108.33, 10% below the average of $120.79 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $108.33 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $119.95 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $120.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $107.50 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $120.95 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $113.33 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $121.00 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $122.00 |
| 12 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $123.00 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $122.00 |
| 7 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $123.00 |
| 7 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $122.00 |
More from Ceritas
Frequently asked questions
How much does Ceritas Zephyr Chardonnay cost?
Across the 9 retailers we track, Ceritas Zephyr Chardonnay ranges from $69.99 to $117.87.
What is the cheapest price for Ceritas Zephyr Chardonnay?
The lowest price we're tracking is $69.99 at Tower Beer, Wine & Spirits.
Where can I buy Ceritas Zephyr Chardonnay?
Ceritas Zephyr Chardonnay is available from 9 retailers we track, including Tower Beer, Wine & Spirits, Albatross Wines and Slope Cellars.
Is $69.99 a good price for Ceritas Zephyr Chardonnay?
At $69.99, the 2022 Ceritas Zephyr Chardonnay is about 23% below the typical $90.83 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Ceritas Zephyr Chardonnay gone up or down?
Across the 67 prices we have recorded for the 2022, Ceritas Zephyr Chardonnay has ranged from $69.99 to $104.00. The most recent is $102.00, 7% above the $95.32 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Ceritas Zephyr Chardonnay?
$69.99, seen at Tower Beer, Wine & Spirits on 10 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 67 prices we have recorded for the 2022.