Chanson Pere & Fils Gevrey-Chambertin
Red · France › Burgundy › Côte de Nuits › Gevrey-Chambertin
from $94.17 · 2 listings across 2 retailers
Prices across 2 retailers
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2018
|
|||||
| Grand Cru Direct🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $94.17 | View | |
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $101.17 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2018
Tracked from $94.17 to $102.00 across 6 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $101.17, 3% above the average of $98.56 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $101.17 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $94.17 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $101.50 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $102.00 |
| 16 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $95.83 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $96.67 |
More from Chanson Pere & Fils
Frequently asked questions
How much does Chanson Pere & Fils Gevrey-Chambertin cost?
Across the 2 retailers we track, Chanson Pere & Fils Gevrey-Chambertin ranges from $94.17 to $101.17.
What is the cheapest price for Chanson Pere & Fils Gevrey-Chambertin?
The lowest price we're tracking is $94.17 at Grand Cru Direct.
Where can I buy Chanson Pere & Fils Gevrey-Chambertin?
Chanson Pere & Fils Gevrey-Chambertin is available from 2 retailers we track, including Grand Cru Direct and Wine Empire.
Has the price of Chanson Pere & Fils Gevrey-Chambertin gone up or down?
Across the 6 prices we have recorded for the 2018, Chanson Pere & Fils Gevrey-Chambertin has ranged from $94.17 to $102.00. The most recent is $101.17, 3% above the $98.56 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Chanson Pere & Fils Gevrey-Chambertin?
$94.17, seen at Grand Cru Direct on 23 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 6 prices we have recorded for the 2018.