Chapoutier Banyuls
Fortified · France › Languedoc-Roussillon › Banyuls · Grenache · by Chapoutier
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
4 offers at 4 stores
-
2015 500mlAabalat Fine & Rare WinesBest price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$24.95$37.43 / 750mlGo to store -
2012 500ml
Retail
$25.99$38.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2012 500ml
Retail · Ships to 7 states
$28.00$42.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 500ml
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$29.99$44.99 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2015
First recorded at $37.43 at Aabalat Fine & Rare Wines on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2012
Tracked from $38.99 to $42.00 across 2 recorded prices since 17 Oct 2026. The most recent is $38.99, 4% below the average of $40.50 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Martin Wine Cellar | $38.99 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Bird Rock Fine Wine | $42.00 |
Non-vintage
First recorded at $44.99 at Total Wine & More (River Edge, NJ) on 2 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Chapoutier
-
Chapoutier Ermitage le Pavillon
26 stores · 100 pts
from$112.01 -
Chapoutier Ermite Ermitage Blanc
24 stores · 100 pts
from$483.79 -
Chapoutier Ermitage Le Méal Blanc
23 stores · 100 pts
from$175.81 -
Chapoutier Belleruche Cotes du Rhone Rouge
22 stores · 93 pts
from$12.98 -
Chapoutier Chateauneuf-du-Pape Barbe Rac
18 stores · 96 pts
from$83.66 -
Chapoutier Cote Rotie La Mordoree
16 stores · 100 pts
from$100.81 -
Chapoutier Ermitage L'ermite
15 stores · 100 pts
from$231.00 -
Chapoutier Ermitage Blanc Oree
15 stores · 99 pts
from$157.02
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
M. Chapoutier Banyuls
Fortified · 9 stores · 92 pts
from$204.01 -
Domaine du Mas Blanc Banyuls
Fortified · 7 stores
from$103.98 -
Domaine La Tour Vieille Banyuls Reserva
Fortified · 6 stores · 97 pts
from$34.98 -
Gerard Bertrand Banyuls
Fortified · 6 stores
from$19.97 -
Domaine La Tour Vieille Banyuls Rimage
Fortified · 5 stores
from$24.95 -
Pietri Geraud Banyuls
Fortified · 4 stores · 95 pts
from$277.96
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Chapoutier Banyuls cost?
Prices start at $24.95 for a 500ml bottle for the 2015 Chapoutier Banyuls. Other vintages in stock: the 2012 from $25.99 for a 500ml bottle and the non-vintage from $29.99 for a 500ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Chapoutier Banyuls?
The lowest price we're tracking is $24.95 for a 500ml bottle for the 2015 Chapoutier Banyuls at Aabalat Fine & Rare Wines.
Where can I buy Chapoutier Banyuls?
Chapoutier Banyuls is available as single bottles from 4 retailers we track, including Aabalat Fine & Rare Wines, Martin Wine Cellar and Bird Rock Fine Wine.
Has the price of the 2012 Chapoutier Banyuls gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2012, Chapoutier Banyuls has ranged from $38.99 to $42.00. The most recent is $38.99, 4% below the $40.50 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2012 Chapoutier Banyuls?
$38.99, seen at Martin Wine Cellar on 20 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2012.