Chappellet Chardonnay Sangiacomo Vineyard
by Chappellet
White · United States › California › Sonoma Coast › Sangiacomo Vineyard · Chardonnay
from $49.95 · 11 listings across 11 retailers
Prices across 11 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2023
avg $57.50 / 750ml
|
|||||
| finding.wineπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $52.40 | −9% | View |
| Hi-Time Wine CellarsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $53.98 | −6% | View |
| Buy Wines OnlineπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $54.95 | −4% | View |
| Mr. D Wine MerchantπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $57.00 | −1% | View |
| Shop Wine DirectπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $57.99 | +1% | View |
| Wine On SaleπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $58.95 | +3% | View |
| Wine ChateauπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $58.97 | +3% | View |
| Grand Wine CellarπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 28 states | Case of 12 | 750ml | $67.17 | +17% | View |
|
2022
|
|||||
| Woodland Hills Wine CompanyπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $49.95 | View | |
|
NV
|
|||||
| Bottles Fine WineπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $58.99 | View | |
| Kona Wine MarketπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $80.00 | View | |
Is this a good price?
At $52.40, the 2023 Chappellet Chardonnay Sangiacomo Vineyard is about 9% below the typical $57.50 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2023
Tracked from $52.40 to $67.17 across 10 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $67.17, 17% above the average of $57.52 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $67.17 |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Wine Chateau | $58.97 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Hi-Time Wine Cellars | $53.98 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | finding.wine | $52.40 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Shop Wine Direct | $57.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Hi-Time Wine Cellars | $57.95 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $55.83 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Mr. D Wine Merchant | $57.00 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Wine On Sale | $58.95 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Buy Wines Online | $54.95 |
Non-vintage
Tracked from $58.99 to $80.00 across 2 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $80.00, 15% above the average of $69.50 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2026 | Kona Wine Market | $80.00 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Bottles Fine Wine | $58.99 |
More from Chappellet
Frequently asked questions
How much does Chappellet Chardonnay Sangiacomo Vineyard cost?
Across the 11 retailers we track, Chappellet Chardonnay Sangiacomo Vineyard ranges from $49.95 to $80.00.
What is the cheapest price for Chappellet Chardonnay Sangiacomo Vineyard?
The lowest price we're tracking is $49.95 at Woodland Hills Wine Company.
Where can I buy Chappellet Chardonnay Sangiacomo Vineyard?
Chappellet Chardonnay Sangiacomo Vineyard is available from 11 retailers we track, including Woodland Hills Wine Company, finding.wine and Hi-Time Wine Cellars.
Is $52.40 a good price for Chappellet Chardonnay Sangiacomo Vineyard?
At $52.40, the 2023 Chappellet Chardonnay Sangiacomo Vineyard is about 9% below the typical $57.50 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Chappellet Chardonnay Sangiacomo Vineyard gone up or down?
Across the 10 prices we have recorded for the 2023, Chappellet Chardonnay Sangiacomo Vineyard has ranged from $52.40 to $67.17. The most recent is $67.17, 17% above the $57.52 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Chappellet Chardonnay Sangiacomo Vineyard?
$52.40, seen at finding.wine on 9 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 10 prices we have recorded for the 2023.