Citra Chardonnay Terre di Chieti
White · Italy › Abruzzo › Terre di Chieti · Chardonnay · by Citra
Prices checked daily · last price change 18 Oct 2026
5 offers at 4 stores
-
NV 750mlCommunipaw LiquorBest price
Retail
$5.99Go to store -
2018 1.5L
Retail
$19.00$9.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 1.5L
Retail
$22.00$11.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml
Retail
$12.98Go to store -
NV 750ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$12.98Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2018
First recorded at $9.50 at Solano Cellars on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2017
First recorded at $11.00 at Solano Cellars on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $5.99 to $12.98 across 3 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $5.99, 44% below the average of $10.65 we have recorded.
Show all 3 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Communipaw Liquor | $5.99 |
| 29 Sept 2026 | NapaCabs | $12.98 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Shop Wine Direct | $12.98 |
More from Citra
-
Citra Trebbiano d'Abruzzo
5 stores
from$9.00 -
from$12.98
-
Citra Merlot Terre di Chieti
3 stores
from$13.98 -
Citra Cabernet Sauvignon
2 stores
from$5.99 -
Citra Venturone Appassimento Rosso
1 store · 99 pts
from$16.77 -
from$8.41
-
from$9.36
-
Citra Cerasuolo d'Abruzzo
1 store
from$14.68
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Flora Lisa Pinot Grigio
White · 13 stores
from$13.99 -
Di Sipio Pecorino Terre D'Abruzzo
White · 5 stores
from$15.97 -
Fabulas Pecorino
White · 5 stores
from$18.94 -
Tenuta Ulisse Pecorino
White · 4 stores · 97 pts
from$9.47 -
Cantina Tollo Colle Cavalieri Pecorino
White · 3 stores
from$9.10 -
Vigna Madre Krya Pecorino
White · 3 stores
from$12.90
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Citra Chardonnay Terre di Chieti cost?
Prices start at $5.99 for the non-vintage Citra Chardonnay Terre di Chieti. Other vintages in stock: the 2018 from $19.00 for a 1.5L bottle and the 2017 from $22.00 for a 1.5L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Citra Chardonnay Terre di Chieti?
The lowest price we're tracking is $5.99 for the non-vintage Citra Chardonnay Terre di Chieti at Communipaw Liquor.
Where can I buy Citra Chardonnay Terre di Chieti?
Citra Chardonnay Terre di Chieti is available as single bottles from 4 retailers we track, including Communipaw Liquor, Solano Cellars and Shop Wine Direct.
Has the price of the non-vintage Citra Chardonnay Terre di Chieti gone up or down?
Across the 3 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Citra Chardonnay Terre di Chieti has ranged from $5.99 to $12.98. The most recent is $5.99, 44% below the $10.65 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Citra Chardonnay Terre di Chieti?
$5.99, seen at Communipaw Liquor on 18 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 3 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Citra Chardonnay Terre di Chieti?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 1.5L.