Clos Rougeard Saumur Breze
Red · France › Loire Valley › Saumur · Cabernet Franc
from $265.00 · 6 listings across 3 retailers
Prices across 3 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2018
|
|||||
| The Wine Cellarage๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $417.00 | View | |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $418.95 | View | |
|
2016
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $343.28 | View | |
| The Wine Cellarage๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $374.00 | View | |
|
2014
|
|||||
| SommPicks๐บ๐ธ United States | Retail | 750ml | $295.00 | View | |
|
2013
|
|||||
| SommPicks๐บ๐ธ United States | Retail | 750ml | $265.00 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2018
Tracked from $415.00 to $428.00 across 88 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $417.00, about the average of $421.03 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $417.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $416.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $418.95 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $415.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $419.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $418.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $422.95 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $419.00 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $420.00 |
| 19 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $422.00 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $420.00 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $421.00 |
2016
Tracked from $343.28 to $385.00 across 78 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $374.00, about the average of $378.70 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $374.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $373.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $374.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $377.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $343.28 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $376.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $377.00 |
| 19 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $378.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $377.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $378.00 |
| 16 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $380.00 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $381.00 |
2014
Tracked from $295.00 to $298.00 across 4 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $295.00, about the average of $296.50 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $295.00 |
| 16 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $296.00 |
| 12 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $297.00 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $298.00 |
2013
Tracked from $265.00 to $269.00 across 5 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $265.00, about the average of $267.00 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $265.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $266.00 |
| 12 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $267.00 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $268.00 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $269.00 |
More from Clos Rougeard
Frequently asked questions
How much does Clos Rougeard Saumur Breze cost?
Across the 3 retailers we track, Clos Rougeard Saumur Breze ranges from $265.00 to $295.00.
What is the cheapest price for Clos Rougeard Saumur Breze?
The lowest price we're tracking is $265.00 at SommPicks.
Where can I buy Clos Rougeard Saumur Breze?
Clos Rougeard Saumur Breze is available from 3 retailers we track, including SommPicks, Saratoga Wine Exchange and The Wine Cellarage.
Has the price of Clos Rougeard Saumur Breze gone up or down?
Across the 88 prices we have recorded for the 2018, Clos Rougeard Saumur Breze has ranged from $415.00 to $428.00. The most recent is $417.00, about the $421.03 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Clos Rougeard Saumur Breze?
$415.00, seen at The Wine Cellarage on 24 July 2026. That is the cheapest of the 88 prices we have recorded for the 2018.