Coeur des Sages Mâcon Villages Chardonnay
White · France › Burgundy › Macon-Villages · Chardonnay
from $18.89 · 2 listings across 2 retailers
Prices across 2 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2023
|
|||||
| Just Wines🇦🇺 Australia | Case of 6 | 750ml | A$26.90 | View | |
| Sometimes Always🇦🇺 Australia | Retail | 750ml | A$35.00 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2023
Tracked from $18.89 to $24.59 across 6 recorded prices since 14 Jun 2026. The most recent is $24.59, 12% above the average of $22.00 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2026 | Sometimes Always | $24.59 |
| 7 Sept 2026 | Sometimes Always | $19.67 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | Just Wines | $18.89 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | Sometimes Always | $24.59 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | Sometimes Always | $19.67 |
| 14 Jun 2026 | Sometimes Always | $24.59 |
More from Coeur des Sages
Frequently asked questions
How much does Coeur des Sages Mâcon Villages Chardonnay cost?
Across the 2 retailers we track, Coeur des Sages Mâcon Villages Chardonnay ranges from $18.89 to $24.59.
What is the cheapest price for Coeur des Sages Mâcon Villages Chardonnay?
The lowest price we're tracking is $18.89 at Just Wines.
Where can I buy Coeur des Sages Mâcon Villages Chardonnay?
Coeur des Sages Mâcon Villages Chardonnay is available from 2 retailers we track, including Just Wines and Sometimes Always.
Has the price of Coeur des Sages Mâcon Villages Chardonnay gone up or down?
Across the 6 prices we have recorded for the 2023, Coeur des Sages Mâcon Villages Chardonnay has ranged from $18.89 to $24.59. The most recent is $24.59, 12% above the $22.00 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Coeur des Sages Mâcon Villages Chardonnay?
$18.89, seen at Just Wines on 19 August 2026. That is the cheapest of the 6 prices we have recorded for the 2023.