Comando G Rumbo Norte
by Comando G
Red · Spain › Madrid › Vinos de Madrid
from $1,140.00 · 15 listings across 5 retailers
Prices across 5 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2022
avg $1,224.17 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Grand Cru Direct🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $1,170.00 | −4% | View |
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrival | 750ml | $1,218.00 | −1% | View |
| Tribeca Wine Merchants🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrival | 750ml | $1,230.33 | +1% | View |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrival | 750ml | $1,535.00 | +25% | View |
|
2021
avg $1,236.17 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Grand Cru Direct🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $1,145.00 | −7% | View |
| Tribeca Wine Merchants🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrival | 750ml | $1,202.33 | −3% | View |
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrival | 750ml | $1,270.00 | +3% | View |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrival | 750ml | $1,500.00 | +21% | View |
|
2020
avg $1,229.55 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Grand Cru Direct🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $1,140.00 | −7% | View |
| Tribeca Wine Merchants🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrival | 750ml | $1,196.11 | −3% | View |
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrival | 750ml | $1,263.00 | +3% | View |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrival | 750ml | $1,492.00 | +21% | View |
|
2019
|
|||||
| Westgarth Wines🇺🇸 United States | Case of 3 | 750ml | $1,450.00 | View | |
|
2016
|
|||||
| Westgarth Wines🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 3L | $6,450.00$1,612.50 / 750ml | View | |
|
2012
|
|||||
| Westgarth Wines🇺🇸 United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $1,631.67 | View | |
Is this a good price?
At $1,170.00, the 2022 Comando G Rumbo Norte is about the typical $1,224.17 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2022
Tracked from $1,170.00 to $1,575.00 across 205 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $1,218.00, 17% below the average of $1,459.13 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $1,218.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $1,230.33 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,535.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $1,225.91 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,532.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,528.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $1,230.33 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,527.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $1,170.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $1,229.20 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,540.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $1,224.00 |
2021
Tracked from $1,145.00 to $1,538.00 across 207 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $1,500.00, 5% above the average of $1,428.00 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,500.00 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $1,270.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $1,202.33 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,499.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $1,198.02 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,496.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,497.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,495.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $1,202.33 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,493.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $1,145.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $1,202.67 |
2020
Tracked from $1,140.00 to $1,530.00 across 208 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $1,492.00, 5% above the average of $1,418.72 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,492.00 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $1,263.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $1,196.11 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,491.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $1,191.82 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,488.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,489.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,485.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $1,196.11 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,483.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $1,140.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $1,194.87 |
2019
Tracked from $1,450.00 to $1,486.67 across 10 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $1,450.00, about the average of $1,471.67 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $1,450.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $1,453.33 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $1,460.00 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $1,470.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $1,466.67 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $1,480.00 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $1,483.33 |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $1,486.67 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $1,480.00 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $1,486.67 |
2016
Tracked from $6,450.00 to $6,610.00 across 10 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $6,450.00, about the average of $6,543.00 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $6,450.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $6,460.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $6,500.00 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $6,530.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $6,520.00 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $6,580.00 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $6,590.00 |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $6,600.00 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $6,590.00 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $6,610.00 |
2012
Tracked from $1,631.67 to $1,673.33 across 10 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $1,631.67, about the average of $1,656.00 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $1,631.67 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $1,633.33 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $1,645.00 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $1,653.33 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $1,651.67 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $1,665.00 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $1,668.33 |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $1,671.67 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $1,666.67 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $1,673.33 |
More from Comando G
Frequently asked questions
How much does Comando G Rumbo Norte cost?
Across the 5 retailers we track, Comando G Rumbo Norte ranges from $1,140.00 to $1,631.67.
What is the cheapest price for Comando G Rumbo Norte?
The lowest price we're tracking is $1,140.00 at Grand Cru Direct.
Where can I buy Comando G Rumbo Norte?
Comando G Rumbo Norte is available from 5 retailers we track, including Grand Cru Direct, Tribeca Wine Merchants and Wine Empire.
Is $1,170.00 a good price for Comando G Rumbo Norte?
At $1,170.00, the 2022 Comando G Rumbo Norte is about the typical $1,224.17 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of Comando G Rumbo Norte gone up or down?
Across the 208 prices we have recorded for the 2020, Comando G Rumbo Norte has ranged from $1,140.00 to $1,530.00. The most recent is $1,492.00, 5% above the $1,418.72 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Comando G Rumbo Norte?
$1,140.00, seen at Grand Cru Direct on 23 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 208 prices we have recorded for the 2020.
What bottle sizes are available for Comando G Rumbo Norte?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 3L.