Combier Crozes-Hermitage Clos des Grives
by Combier
Red · France › Rhone › Crozes-Hermitage
from $57.77 · 13 listings across 9 retailers
Prices across 9 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2023
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $64.94 | View | |
|
2021
|
|||||
| ModernliquorsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $57.77 | View | |
| Station Plaza WineπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $77.99 | View | |
|
2017
avg $99.75 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Tribeca Wine MerchantsπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $91.28 | −8% | View |
| Grand Cru DirectπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $94.17 | −6% | View |
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $99.75 | par | View |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $109.00 | +9% | View |
| Westgarth WinesπΊπΈ United States | Case of 12 | 750ml | $124.17 | +24% | View |
|
2012
|
|||||
| Flatiron WinesπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 1 state | Retail | 750ml | $75.99 | View | |
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 1.5L | $266.18$133.09 / 750ml | View | |
| Westgarth WinesπΊπΈ United States | Case of 6 | 1.5L | $305.00$152.50 / 750ml | View | |
|
2009
|
|||||
| Westgarth WinesπΊπΈ United States | Case of 12 | 750ml | $102.50 | View | |
|
NV
|
|||||
| ModernliquorsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $73.88 | View | |
Is this a good price?
At $124.17, the 2017 Combier Crozes-Hermitage Clos des Grives is about the typical $99.75 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2023
Tracked from $64.94 to $70.94 across 3 recorded prices since 28 Aug 2026. The most recent is $64.94, 3% below the average of $66.94 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $64.94 |
| 3 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $70.94 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $64.94 |
2021
Tracked from $57.77 to $77.99 across 2 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $77.99, 15% above the average of $67.88 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2026 | Station Plaza Wine | $77.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Modernliquors | $57.77 |
2017
Tracked from $80.74 to $125.00 across 141 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $99.75, 8% above the average of $92.40 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $99.75 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $91.28 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $94.17 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $88.81 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $124.17 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $114.17 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $88.49 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $91.67 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $124.17 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $88.81 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $109.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $90.83 |
2012
Tracked from $75.99 to $305.00 across 3 recorded prices since 28 May 2026. The most recent is $266.18, 23% above the average of $215.72 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $266.18 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $305.00 |
| 28 May 2026 | Flatiron Wines | $75.99 |
2009
Tracked from $102.50 to $105.83 across 7 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $102.50, about the average of $104.52 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $102.50 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $103.33 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $104.17 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $105.00 |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $105.83 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $105.00 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $105.83 |
More from Combier
Frequently asked questions
How much does Combier Crozes-Hermitage Clos des Grives cost?
Across the 9 retailers we track, Combier Crozes-Hermitage Clos des Grives ranges from $57.77 to $152.50.
What is the cheapest price for Combier Crozes-Hermitage Clos des Grives?
The lowest price we're tracking is $57.77 at Modernliquors.
Where can I buy Combier Crozes-Hermitage Clos des Grives?
Combier Crozes-Hermitage Clos des Grives is available from 9 retailers we track, including Modernliquors, Saratoga Wine Exchange and Flatiron Wines.
Is $124.17 a good price for Combier Crozes-Hermitage Clos des Grives?
At $124.17, the 2017 Combier Crozes-Hermitage Clos des Grives is about the typical $99.75 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of Combier Crozes-Hermitage Clos des Grives gone up or down?
Across the 141 prices we have recorded for the 2017, Combier Crozes-Hermitage Clos des Grives has ranged from $80.74 to $125.00. The most recent is $99.75, 8% above the $92.40 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Combier Crozes-Hermitage Clos des Grives?
$80.74, seen at Tribeca Wine Merchants on 25 June 2026. That is the cheapest of the 141 prices we have recorded for the 2017.
What bottle sizes are available for Combier Crozes-Hermitage Clos des Grives?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 1.5L.