Concha y Toro Chardonnay Frontera
White · Chile › Central Valley · Chardonnay · by Concha y Toro
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
18 offers at 15 stores
-
2018 1.5L
Retail
$6.99$3.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L5% below typical$8.99$4.50 / 750mlGo to store
-
NV 1.5L5% below typical
Retail
$8.99$4.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L5% below typical
Retail
$8.99$4.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$9.49$4.75 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$9.49$4.75 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L5% above typical
Retail · Ships to 31 states
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L16% above typical
Retail
$10.99$5.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L26% above typical$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store
-
2022 1.5L
Retail
$12.99$6.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml44% below typicalBuy Wines OnlineBest price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$6.95Go to store -
NV 1.5L100% above typical
Retail
$18.99$9.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L108% above typical
Retail
$19.70$9.85 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L121% above typical
Retail · Ships to 27 states
$20.99$10.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml11% below typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$10.95Go to store -
NV 750ml2% below typical
Retail
$11.72Go to store -
NV 750ml15% above typical
Retail
$12.99Go to store -
NV 750ml41% above typical
Retail · Ships to 27 states
$15.99Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $6.95, the non-vintage Concha y Toro Chardonnay Frontera is about the typical $12.36 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2022
First recorded at $6.50 at Westchester Wine Warehouse on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2018
First recorded at $3.50 at Sal's Beverage World on 18 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $4.50 to $15.99 across 17 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $5.50, 31% below the average of $8.00 we have recorded.
Show all 17 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineTransit | $5.50 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits | $6.00 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $4.50 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | My Wine Connection | $9.50 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | My Wine Connection | $12.99 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | The Liquor Barn | $4.50 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine) | $4.50 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $9.85 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $11.72 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Lisa's Liquor Barn | $4.75 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Spec's Wines, Spirits & Finer Foods | $7.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Cost Plus Liquors | $10.50 |
More from Concha y Toro
-
Concha y Toro Don Melchor Cabernet Sauvignon
49 stores · 100 pts
from$84.95 -
from$5.95
-
Concha y Toro Casillero del Diablo Cabernet Sauvignon
18 stores · 90 pts
from$8.97 -
Concha y Toro Frontera Merlot
17 stores
from$5.99 -
Concha y Toro Frontera Malbec
17 stores
from$5.99 -
Concha y Toro Frontera Pinot Grigio
17 stores
from$6.95 -
Concha y Toro Frontera Cabernet Sauvignon
16 stores · 90 pts
from$7.97 -
Concha y Toro Casillero del Diablo Carménère
15 stores · 89 pts
from$8.97
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Frontera Sauvignon Blanc
White · 40 stores · 92 pts
from$5.99 -
Los Vascos Chardonnay
White · 34 stores · 91 pts
from$7.00 -
Laberinto Cenizas Sauvignon Blanc
White · 25 stores · 96 pts
from$16.76 -
La Playa Sauvignon Blanc
White · 21 stores
from$6.99 -
Santa Rita 120 Sauvignon Blanc
White · 20 stores · 90 pts
from$5.99 -
Frontera Buttery Chardonnay
White · 17 stores
from$5.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Concha y Toro Chardonnay Frontera cost?
Prices start at $6.95 for the non-vintage Concha y Toro Chardonnay Frontera. Other vintages in stock: the 2018 from $6.99 for a 1.5L bottle and the 2022 from $12.99 for a 1.5L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Concha y Toro Chardonnay Frontera?
The lowest price we're tracking is $6.95 for the non-vintage Concha y Toro Chardonnay Frontera at Buy Wines Online.
Where can I buy Concha y Toro Chardonnay Frontera?
Concha y Toro Chardonnay Frontera is available as single bottles from 15 retailers we track, including Sal's Beverage World, Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine) and The Liquor Barn.
Is $6.95 a good price for the non-vintage Concha y Toro Chardonnay Frontera?
At $6.95, the non-vintage Concha y Toro Chardonnay Frontera is about the typical $12.36 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Concha y Toro Chardonnay Frontera gone up or down?
Across the 17 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Concha y Toro Chardonnay Frontera has ranged from $4.50 to $15.99. The most recent is $5.50, 31% below the $8.00 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Concha y Toro Chardonnay Frontera?
$4.50, seen at Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine) on 17 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 17 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Concha y Toro Chardonnay Frontera?
We're tracking these sizes: 1.5L and 750ml.