Château Couhins Blanc Cru Classe

by Château Couhins

White · France › Bordeaux › Pessac-Leognan

from $34.95 · 15 listings across 9 retailers

Best offer · 2020 $34.95 at Woodland Hills Wine CompanyBest priceView offer

Prices across 9 retailers

Offer type
Retail
A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
Case only
Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
Pre-arrival
Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
Retailer Offer Size Price vs avg
2023 avg $39.94 / 750ml
JJ Buckley Fine Wines🇺🇸 United States Pre-arrival 750ml $39.94 par View
San Francisco Wine Trading Company🇺🇸 United States Pre-arrival 750ml $39.94 par View
Bassin's🇺🇸 United States · Ships to 31 states Retail 750ml $39.99 par View
2022
Sokolin🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $37.99 View
2021
Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $42.17 View
The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $49.00 View
2020 avg $45.58 / 750ml
Woodland Hills Wine Company🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $34.95 −23% View
Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $42.17 −7% View
The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $49.00 +8% View
Spiro Wines🇺🇸 United States Retail 750ml $64.99 +43% View
2019
Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $42.17 View
The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 6 750ml $49.00 View
2016
Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States Pre-arrivalCase of 12 750ml $44.17 View
The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Pre-arrivalCase of 12 750ml $49.00 View
1990
Denver Wine Merchant🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide Retail 750ml $72.00 View

Is this a good price?

At $34.95, the 2020 Château Couhins Blanc Cru Classe is about 23% below the typical $45.58 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.

Price history

Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.

2023

Tracked from $34.99 to $39.99 across 4 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $39.99, 3% above the average of $38.72 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2023, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
13 Sept 2026 Bassin's $39.99
12 Sept 2026 Bassin's $34.99
9 Sept 2026 San Francisco Wine Trading Company $39.94
9 Sept 2026 JJ Buckley Fine Wines $39.94

2021

Tracked from $42.17 to $50.00 across 15 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $42.17, 13% below the average of $48.51 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2021, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
25 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $42.17
22 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $42.50
16 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $49.00
15 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $50.00
14 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $49.00
10 Aug 2026 The Wine Cellarage $50.00
9 Aug 2026 The Wine Cellarage $49.00
7 Aug 2026 The Wine Cellarage $50.00
6 Aug 2026 The Wine Cellarage $49.00
5 Aug 2026 The Wine Cellarage $50.00
3 Aug 2026 The Wine Cellarage $49.00
31 Jul 2026 The Wine Cellarage $50.00

2020

Tracked from $34.95 to $64.99 across 17 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $42.17, 4% below the average of $43.98 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2020, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
26 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $42.17
22 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $42.50
16 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $49.00
15 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $50.00
14 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $49.00
12 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $50.00
10 Sept 2026 Woodland Hills Wine Company $34.95
9 Sept 2026 Spiro Wines $64.99
3 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $40.00
2 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $39.00
14 Aug 2026 The Wine Cellarage $40.00
13 Aug 2026 The Wine Cellarage $39.00

2019

Tracked from $42.00 to $50.00 across 17 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $42.17, 12% below the average of $47.76 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2019, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
25 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $42.17
24 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $42.00
24 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $42.17
22 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $42.50
16 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $49.00
15 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $50.00
14 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $49.00
10 Aug 2026 The Wine Cellarage $50.00
9 Aug 2026 The Wine Cellarage $49.00
7 Aug 2026 The Wine Cellarage $50.00
6 Aug 2026 The Wine Cellarage $49.00
5 Aug 2026 The Wine Cellarage $50.00

2016

Tracked from $44.08 to $52.00 across 21 recorded prices since 13 Jun 2026. The most recent is $44.17, 11% below the average of $49.79 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2016, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
26 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $44.17
24 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $44.08
24 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $49.00
22 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $44.33
19 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $51.00
18 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $50.00
14 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $51.00
12 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $52.00
4 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $50.00
3 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $52.00
2 Sept 2026 The Wine Cellarage $51.00
20 Aug 2026 The Wine Cellarage $52.00

More from Château Couhins

Frequently asked questions

How much does Château Couhins Blanc Cru Classe cost?

Across the 9 retailers we track, Château Couhins Blanc Cru Classe ranges from $34.95 to $72.00.

What is the cheapest price for Château Couhins Blanc Cru Classe?

The lowest price we're tracking is $34.95 at Woodland Hills Wine Company.

Where can I buy Château Couhins Blanc Cru Classe?

Château Couhins Blanc Cru Classe is available from 9 retailers we track, including Woodland Hills Wine Company, Sokolin and JJ Buckley Fine Wines.

Is $34.95 a good price for Château Couhins Blanc Cru Classe?

At $34.95, the 2020 Château Couhins Blanc Cru Classe is about 23% below the typical $45.58 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.

Has the price of Château Couhins Blanc Cru Classe gone up or down?

Across the 21 prices we have recorded for the 2016, Château Couhins Blanc Cru Classe has ranged from $44.08 to $52.00. The most recent is $44.17, 11% below the $49.79 average of everything we have recorded.

What is the lowest price recorded for Château Couhins Blanc Cru Classe?

$44.08, seen at Wine Empire on 24 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 21 prices we have recorded for the 2016.

Vino Alert (also written VinoAlert) is a free, public wine price comparison tool. Look up any wine to compare its price across the stores we track worldwide, with price history and today's best price. No account or login is needed to look up a price.

Vino Alert is an independent price-comparison service. We are not affiliated with or endorsed by the retailers listed. Prices and availability are subject to change at any time.

Are you 21 or older?

Vino Alert tracks wine prices, so we can only let you in if you are of legal drinking age.

You have to be 21 or older to use Vino Alert. Please come back when you are of legal drinking age.

Region & currency

We only show offers from stores that ship to your country. In the US, picking a state narrows that to stores shipping to your state. Pick "Worldwide" to see all the stores we track. Currency is display-only and doesn't filter anything.

Report an issue

Tell us what looks wrong and we'll review it.