19 offers at 16 stores
-
NV 1.5L15% below typical
Retail
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L15% below typical
Retail
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L8% below typical
Retail
$12.99$6.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L8% below typical
Retail
$12.99$6.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L8% below typical
Retail
$12.99$6.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L1% above typical
Retail
$13.81$6.91 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L8% above typical
Retail
$14.49$7.25 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 1.5L
Retail
$14.99$7.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L12% above typical
Retail
$14.99$7.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L12% above typical
Retail
$14.99$7.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L19% above typical
Retail
$15.99$8.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L27% above typical
Retail
$16.99$8.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml5% below typicalBensonhurst LiquorsBest price
Retail
$9.99Go to store -
NV 750ml5% below typical
Retail
$9.99Go to store -
NV 750ml5% below typical
Retail
$9.99Go to store -
NV 750ml5% below typical
Retail
$9.99Go to store -
NV 750ml10% above typical
Retail
$10.99Go to store -
NV 750ml16% above typical$11.57Go to store
-
NV 750ml20% above typical
Retail · Pickup only
$11.99Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $9.99, the non-vintage Culitos Merlot is about the typical $10.49 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2022
First recorded at $7.50 at Best Wine 21 on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $6.00 to $11.99 across 18 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $8.00, 5% below the average of $8.43 we have recorded.
Show all 18 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | W & J Wine | $8.00 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Star Liquor | $10.99 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Delancey Wine & Spirits | $8.50 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $6.00 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Central Avenue Liquors | $7.50 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Central Avenue Liquors | $9.99 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Bartow Total Liquors | $6.00 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Bartow Total Liquors | $9.99 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Ultimate Wine & Spirits | $6.50 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | GetWines | $7.50 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | GetWineOnline | $9.99 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Communipaw Liquor | $6.50 |
More from Culitos
-
Culitos Cabernet Merlot
15 stores
from$7.99 -
Culitos Moscato
14 stores
from$8.99 -
Culitos Cabernet Sauvignon
5 stores
from$8.99 -
Culitos Fabuloso Naranja
2 stores
from$6.91 -
Culitos Pinot Gris
2 stores
from$7.50 -
Culitos Moscato Blue
2 stores
from$9.99 -
Culitos Sabor A Fruta
1 store
from$6.91 -
Culitos Rosé
1 store
from$7.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Lafite Rothschild Pauillac
Red · 303 stores · 100 pts
from$266.8052% below typical -
Cos d'Estournel Saint-Estèphe
Red · 276 stores · 100 pts
from$87.9850% below typical -
Pontet-Canet Pauillac
Red · 274 stores · 100 pts
from$67.2550% below typical -
Lynch Bages Pauillac
Red · 267 stores · 100 pts
from$84.0745% below typical -
Leoville-Barton Saint-Julien
Red · 244 stores · 100 pts
from$58.2941% below typical -
Chateau Pichon Longueville Comtesse De Lalande Pauillac
Red · 241 stores · 100 pts
from$82.9754% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Culitos Merlot cost?
Prices start at $9.99 for the non-vintage Culitos Merlot. Other vintages in stock: the 2022 from $14.99 for a 1.5L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Culitos Merlot?
The lowest price we're tracking is $9.99 for the non-vintage Culitos Merlot at Bensonhurst Liquors.
Where can I buy Culitos Merlot?
Culitos Merlot is available as single bottles from 16 retailers we track, including Bartow Total Liquors, Super Liquors Online and Bensonhurst Liquors.
Is $9.99 a good price for the non-vintage Culitos Merlot?
At $9.99, the non-vintage Culitos Merlot is about the typical $10.49 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Culitos Merlot gone up or down?
Across the 18 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Culitos Merlot has ranged from $6.00 to $11.99. The most recent is $8.00, 5% below the $8.43 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Culitos Merlot?
$6.00, seen at Bartow Total Liquors on 19 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 18 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Culitos Merlot?
We're tracking these sizes: 1.5L and 750ml.