Domaine de Fenouillet Muscat de Beaumes de Venise
Dessert · France › Rhone › Beaumes de Venise · Muscat · by Domaine de Fenouillet
Prices checked daily · last price change 19 Oct 2026
6 offers at 6 stores
-
2022 500mlMr. D Wine MerchantBest price
Retail
$22.10$33.15 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 500ml
Retail
$23.00$34.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 500ml
Retail
$24.99$37.49 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 500ml
Retail · Ships to 39 states
$27.49$41.24 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 500ml
Retail
$28.99$43.49 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 500ml
Retail
$32.99$49.49 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2024
Tracked from $43.49 to $49.49 across 2 recorded prices since 19 Oct 2026. The most recent is $43.49, 6% below the average of $46.49 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Hop, Cask & Barrel | $43.49 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | My Wine Connection | $49.49 |
2023
Tracked from $37.49 to $41.24 across 2 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $37.49, 5% below the average of $39.37 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Metro Wine & Spirits | $37.49 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Avon Wines & Spirits | $41.24 |
2022
First recorded at $33.15 at Mr. D Wine Merchant on 24 Jun 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
First recorded at $34.50 at Silverlake Wine on 23 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Domaine de Fenouillet
-
Domaine de Fenouillet Beaumes De Venise Rouge Les Terres Blanches
12 stores · 80 pts
from$16.99 -
from$11.99
-
from$12.99
-
Domaine de Fenouillet Vacqueyras
5 stores
from$19.99 -
from$8.49
-
from$14.99
-
from$49.99
-
from$22.98
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Domaine de Durban Muscat de Beaumes-de-Venise
Dessert · 21 stores
from$21.9926% below typical -
Domaine Des Bernardins Muscat de Beaumes de Venise
Dessert · 10 stores
from$27.99 -
Famille Perrin Muscat de Beaumes-de-Venise
Dessert · 4 stores
from$20.70 -
La Pigeade Muscat de Beaumes de Venise
Dessert · 4 stores
from$29.68 -
Domaine Des Bernardins Hommage Muscat de Beaumes de Venise
Dessert · 2 stores · 90 pts
from$70.49 -
Klein Constantia Vin de Constance
Dessert · 87 stores · 100 pts
from$63.9544% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Domaine de Fenouillet Muscat de Beaumes de Venise cost?
Prices start at $22.10 for a 500ml bottle for the 2022 Domaine de Fenouillet Muscat de Beaumes de Venise. Other vintages in stock: the non-vintage from $23.00 for a 500ml bottle, the 2023 from $24.99 for a 500ml bottle and the 2024 from $28.99 for a 500ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Domaine de Fenouillet Muscat de Beaumes de Venise?
The lowest price we're tracking is $22.10 for a 500ml bottle for the 2022 Domaine de Fenouillet Muscat de Beaumes de Venise at Mr. D Wine Merchant.
Where can I buy Domaine de Fenouillet Muscat de Beaumes de Venise?
Domaine de Fenouillet Muscat de Beaumes de Venise is available as single bottles from 6 retailers we track, including Mr. D Wine Merchant, Silverlake Wine and Metro Wine & Spirits.
Has the price of the 2024 Domaine de Fenouillet Muscat de Beaumes de Venise gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2024, Domaine de Fenouillet Muscat de Beaumes de Venise has ranged from $43.49 to $49.49. The most recent is $43.49, 6% below the $46.49 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2024 Domaine de Fenouillet Muscat de Beaumes de Venise?
$43.49, seen at Hop, Cask & Barrel on 19 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2024.