Chateau de Fontenille Entre Deux Mers Blanc
White · France › Bordeaux › Entre-Deux-Mers · Muscadelle, Sauvignon Gris
from $14.99 · 8 listings across 7 retailers
Prices across 7 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2024
avg $18.97 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $17.49 | −8% | View |
| Wine Chateau🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $18.97 | par | View |
| Cost Plus Liquors🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $21.99 | +16% | View |
|
2023
avg $16.99 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Woods Wholesale Wine🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $16.96 | par | View |
| Plucky Wines🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $16.99 | par | View |
| Grand Wine Cellar🇺🇸 United States · Ships to 28 states | Case of 12 | 750ml | $20.00 | +18% | View |
|
2021
|
|||||
| Wine Chateau🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $16.97 | View | |
|
NV
|
|||||
| Grapevine Fine Wine & Spirits🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $14.99 | View | |
Is this a good price?
At $17.49, the 2024 Chateau de Fontenille Entre Deux Mers Blanc is about 8% below the typical $18.97 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2024
Tracked from $15.94 to $21.99 across 11 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $21.99, 23% above the average of $17.83 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2026 | Cost Plus Liquors | $21.99 |
| 3 Sept 2026 | Wine Chateau | $18.97 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $17.49 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $15.94 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $17.92 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $16.66 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $17.92 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $16.66 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $17.92 |
| 4 Jul 2026 | Wine Chateau | $17.97 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $16.66 |
2023
Tracked from $16.96 to $20.00 across 3 recorded prices since 3 Jul 2026. The most recent is $16.99, 6% below the average of $17.98 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | Plucky Wines | $16.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Woods Wholesale Wine | $16.96 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $20.00 |
More from Chateau de Fontenille
Frequently asked questions
How much does Chateau de Fontenille Entre Deux Mers Blanc cost?
Across the 7 retailers we track, Chateau de Fontenille Entre Deux Mers Blanc ranges from $14.99 to $21.99.
What is the cheapest price for Chateau de Fontenille Entre Deux Mers Blanc?
The lowest price we're tracking is $14.99 at Grapevine Fine Wine & Spirits.
Where can I buy Chateau de Fontenille Entre Deux Mers Blanc?
Chateau de Fontenille Entre Deux Mers Blanc is available from 7 retailers we track, including Grapevine Fine Wine & Spirits, Woods Wholesale Wine and Wine Chateau.
Is $17.49 a good price for Chateau de Fontenille Entre Deux Mers Blanc?
At $17.49, the 2024 Chateau de Fontenille Entre Deux Mers Blanc is about 8% below the typical $18.97 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Chateau de Fontenille Entre Deux Mers Blanc gone up or down?
Across the 11 prices we have recorded for the 2024, Chateau de Fontenille Entre Deux Mers Blanc has ranged from $15.94 to $21.99. The most recent is $21.99, 23% above the $17.83 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Chateau de Fontenille Entre Deux Mers Blanc?
$15.94, seen at Saratoga Wine Exchange on 17 August 2026. That is the cheapest of the 11 prices we have recorded for the 2024.