Chateau de France Cotes du Rhone Reserve
Red · France › Rhone Valley · by Chateau de France
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
4 offers at 4 stores
-
2010 1.5L
Retail
$21.99$11.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$21.99$11.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 750mlSal's Beverage WorldBest price
Retail
$13.99Go to store -
2021 1.5L
Retail
$32.99$16.50 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2022
First recorded at $13.99 at Sal's Beverage World on 18 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2021
First recorded at $16.50 at International Wine Shop on 20 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2010
First recorded at $11.00 at GetWines on 18 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
First recorded at $11.00 at ENJOY Wine & Spirits on 18 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Chateau de France
-
Chateau de France Rouge
14 stores · 94 pts
from$17.97 -
Chateau de France Blanc
8 stores · 91 pts
from$11.99 -
Chateau de France Margaux
5 stores
from$824.99 -
from$13.99
-
Chateau de France Riunite Rosato
2 stores
from$6.50 -
Chateau de France Lyv Rose
2 stores
from$14.95 -
from$14.99
-
from$14.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
E. Guigal Côte-Rôtie Château D'Ampuis
Red · 99 stores · 100 pts
from$8.5041% below typical -
Chateau de Saint Cosme Côtes du Rhône
Red · 97 stores · 91 pts
from$11.99 -
E. Guigal Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Red · 80 stores · 95 pts
from$35.8727% below typical -
E. Guigal Saint Joseph Vignes De l'Hospice
Red · 65 stores · 99 pts
from$72.8625% below typical -
E. Guigal Crozes Hermitage
Red · 61 stores · 92 pts
from$22.3124% below typical -
Domaine de la Janasse Châteauneuf du Pape Chaupin
Red · 58 stores · 100 pts
from$54.0024% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Chateau de France Cotes du Rhone Reserve cost?
Prices start at $13.99 for the 2022 Chateau de France Cotes du Rhone Reserve. Other vintages in stock: the 2010 from $21.99 for a 1.5L bottle, the non-vintage from $21.99 for a 1.5L bottle and the 2021 from $32.99 for a 1.5L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Chateau de France Cotes du Rhone Reserve?
The lowest price we're tracking is $13.99 for the 2022 Chateau de France Cotes du Rhone Reserve at Sal's Beverage World.
Where can I buy Chateau de France Cotes du Rhone Reserve?
Chateau de France Cotes du Rhone Reserve is available as single bottles from 4 retailers we track, including GetWines, ENJOY Wine & Spirits and Sal's Beverage World.
What bottle sizes are available for Chateau de France Cotes du Rhone Reserve?
We're tracking these sizes: 1.5L and 750ml.