Chateau de la Negly Clos des Truffiers
from $139.95 · 6 listings across 1 retailer
Prices across 1 retailer
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2022
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $200.95 | View | |
|
2020
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $199.95 | View | |
|
2019
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrival | 1.5L | $473.95$236.98 / 750ml | View | |
|
2017
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $205.78 | View | |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrival | 1.5L | $515.95$257.98 / 750ml | View | |
|
2013
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $139.95 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2022
Tracked from $178.02 to $204.95 across 34 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $200.95, 9% above the average of $184.23 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $200.95 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $201.95 |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $203.95 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $202.95 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $204.95 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $202.95 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $201.95 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $180.35 |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $180.96 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $178.82 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $178.72 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $178.21 |
2020
Tracked from $199.95 to $201.95 across 2 recorded prices since 22 Sept 2026. The most recent is $199.95, about the average of $200.95 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $199.95 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $201.95 |
2017
Tracked from $205.78 to $515.95 across 2 recorded prices since 22 Sept 2026. The most recent is $515.95, 43% above the average of $360.87 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $515.95 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $205.78 |
2013
Tracked from $122.91 to $140.95 across 32 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $139.95, 11% above the average of $126.14 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $139.95 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $124.71 |
| 19 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $125.00 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $125.82 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $127.16 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $140.95 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $139.95 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $125.26 |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $124.54 |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $125.57 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $124.54 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $124.10 |
More from Chateau de la Negly
Frequently asked questions
How much does Chateau de la Negly Clos des Truffiers cost?
Across the 1 retailer we track, Chateau de la Negly Clos des Truffiers ranges from $139.95 to $257.98.
What is the cheapest price for Chateau de la Negly Clos des Truffiers?
The lowest price we're tracking is $139.95 at Saratoga Wine Exchange.
Where can I buy Chateau de la Negly Clos des Truffiers?
Chateau de la Negly Clos des Truffiers is currently available from Saratoga Wine Exchange among the retailers we track.
Has the price of Chateau de la Negly Clos des Truffiers gone up or down?
Across the 34 prices we have recorded for the 2022, Chateau de la Negly Clos des Truffiers has ranged from $178.02 to $204.95. The most recent is $200.95, 9% above the $184.23 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Chateau de la Negly Clos des Truffiers?
$178.02, seen at Saratoga Wine Exchange on 25 June 2026. That is the cheapest of the 34 prices we have recorded for the 2022.
What bottle sizes are available for Chateau de la Negly Clos des Truffiers?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 1.5L.