Domaine de Montille Le Cailleret 1er Cru Puligny-Montrachet
White · France › Burgundy › Puligny-Montrachet · Chardonnay
from $144.95 · 58 listings across 10 retailers
Prices across 10 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- In bond
- Held in a bonded warehouse with duty and VAT not yet paid. The price excludes both, so taking delivery costs more than it says.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2024
|
|||||
| Honest Grapes🇬🇧 United Kingdom | Pre-arrivalCase of 3In bond | 1.5L | £285.00£142.50 / 750ml | View | |
|
2023
avg $257.94 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Grand Cru Direct🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $220.83 | −14% | View |
| Tribeca Wine Merchants🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $225.89 | −12% | View |
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $226.17 | −12% | View |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $257.00 | par | View |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $258.88 | par | View |
| Woodland Hills Wine Company🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $264.95 | +3% | View |
| Woodland Hills Wine Company🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 1.5L | $549.00$274.50 / 750ml | +6% | View |
| Crush Wine & Spirits🇺🇸 United States · Ships to 1 state | Retail | 750ml | $299.95 | +16% | View |
| Sage Society🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $299.99 | +16% | View |
|
2022
avg $234.95 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Tribeca Wine Merchants🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 1.5L | $425.96$212.98 / 750ml | −9% | View |
| Grand Cru Direct🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 1.5L | $433.33$216.67 / 750ml | −8% | View |
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 1.5L | $440.00$220.00 / 750ml | −6% | View |
| Tribeca Wine Merchants🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrival | 3L | $881.38$220.35 / 750ml | −6% | View |
| Grand Cru Direct🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrival | 3L | $885.00$221.25 / 750ml | −6% | View |
| Grand Cru Direct🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $223.33 | −5% | View |
| Tribeca Wine Merchants🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $226.92 | −3% | View |
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $227.17 | −3% | View |
| Woodland Hills Wine Company🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $234.95 | par | View |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 1.5L | $485.00$242.50 / 750ml | +3% | View |
| Woodland Hills Wine Company🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 1.5L | $485.00$242.50 / 750ml | +3% | View |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrival | 3L | $990.00$247.50 / 750ml | +5% | View |
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrival | 3L | $998.00$249.50 / 750ml | +6% | View |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $258.00 | +10% | View |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $274.94 | +17% | View |
| Continental Wine & Spirits🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $274.99 | +17% | View |
|
2021
|
|||||
| Woodland Hills Wine Company🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $224.95 | View | |
| Woodland Hills Wine Company🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 1.5L | $475.00$237.50 / 750ml | View | |
|
2020
|
|||||
| Honest Grapes🇬🇧 United Kingdom | Case of 6In bond | 750ml | £165.00 | View | |
| Woodland Hills Wine Company🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 1.5L | $465.00$232.50 / 750ml | View | |
|
2019
|
|||||
| Honest Grapes🇬🇧 United Kingdom | Case of 6In bond | 750ml | £146.67 | View | |
| Woodland Hills Wine Company🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $199.95 | View | |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $245.67 | View | |
|
2018
avg $184.67 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Woodland Hills Wine Company🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $169.95 | −8% | View |
| Grand Cru Direct🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 1.5L | $351.67$175.83 / 750ml | −5% | View |
| Tribeca Wine Merchants🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 750ml | $176.60 | −4% | View |
| Grand Cru Direct🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 750ml | $180.00 | −3% | View |
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 750ml | $189.33 | +3% | View |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 750ml | $195.00 | +6% | View |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 750ml | $197.60 | +7% | View |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 1.5L | $423.95$211.98 / 750ml | +15% | View |
|
2017
avg $349.33 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Tribeca Wine Merchants🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 1.5L | $309.28$154.64 / 750ml | −56% | View |
| Grand Cru Direct🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 1.5L | $316.67$158.33 / 750ml | −55% | View |
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 1.5L | $349.33$174.67 / 750ml | −50% | View |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 1.5L | $353.00$176.50 / 750ml | −49% | View |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 1.5L | $355.95$177.98 / 750ml | −49% | View |
| Tribeca Wine Merchants🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $197.87 | −43% | View |
| Grand Cru Direct🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $197.92 | −43% | View |
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $201.00 | −42% | View |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $228.00 | −35% | View |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $236.20 | −32% | View |
|
2016
avg $143.43 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Tribeca Wine Merchants🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $138.50 | −3% | View |
| Grand Cru Direct🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $139.58 | −3% | View |
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $141.92 | −1% | View |
| Woodland Hills Wine Company🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $144.95 | +1% | View |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $161.00 | +12% | View |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $162.95 | +14% | View |
|
2014
|
|||||
| Woodland Hills Wine Company🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 1.5L | $450.00$225.00 / 750ml | View | |
Is this a good price?
At $234.95, the 2022 Domaine de Montille Le Cailleret 1er Cru Puligny-Montrachet is about the typical $234.95 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2023
Tracked from $220.83 to $549.00 across 127 recorded prices since 4 Jun 2026. The most recent is $258.88, 4% above the average of $249.26 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $258.88 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $226.17 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $259.81 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $225.89 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $225.08 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $259.66 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Sage Society | $299.99 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $257.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $225.89 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $256.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $220.83 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $225.77 |
2022
Tracked from $223.33 to $1,015.00 across 520 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $274.94, 55% below the average of $612.07 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $274.94 |
| 27 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $885.00 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $259.95 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $485.00 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $998.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $440.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $226.92 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $425.96 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $881.38 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $990.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $484.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $226.10 |
2021
Tracked from $224.95 to $475.00 across 2 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $224.95, 36% below the average of $349.98 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2026 | Woodland Hills Wine Company | $224.95 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Woodland Hills Wine Company | $475.00 |
2020
Tracked from $218.52 to $465.00 across 2 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $218.52, 36% below the average of $341.76 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2026 | Honest Grapes | $218.52 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Woodland Hills Wine Company | $465.00 |
2019
Tracked from $194.24 to $247.83 across 7 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $245.67, 6% above the average of $232.22 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $245.67 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $245.24 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $245.45 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $247.18 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $247.83 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Honest Grapes | $194.24 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Woodland Hills Wine Company | $199.95 |
2018
Tracked from $161.00 to $423.95 across 168 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $197.60, 3% above the average of $191.35 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $197.60 |
| 27 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $196.91 |
| 27 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $351.67 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $197.60 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $176.60 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $176.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $350.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $176.60 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $195.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $189.33 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $176.56 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $351.67 |
2017
Tracked from $196.55 to $403.00 across 263 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $236.20, 15% below the average of $279.09 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $236.20 |
| 27 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $229.95 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $309.28 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $197.87 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $353.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $197.92 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $308.19 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $197.15 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $197.50 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $352.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $201.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $353.00 |
2016
Tracked from $137.62 to $176.00 across 202 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $141.92, 8% below the average of $153.48 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $141.92 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $138.50 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $139.58 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $162.95 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $138.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $139.17 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $138.50 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $161.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $138.33 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $138.51 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $142.67 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $173.93 |
More from Domaine de Montille
Frequently asked questions
How much does Domaine de Montille Le Cailleret 1er Cru Puligny-Montrachet cost?
Across the 10 retailers we track, Domaine de Montille Le Cailleret 1er Cru Puligny-Montrachet ranges from $144.95 to $299.99.
What is the cheapest price for Domaine de Montille Le Cailleret 1er Cru Puligny-Montrachet?
The lowest price we're tracking is $138.50 at Tribeca Wine Merchants.
Where can I buy Domaine de Montille Le Cailleret 1er Cru Puligny-Montrachet?
Domaine de Montille Le Cailleret 1er Cru Puligny-Montrachet is available from 10 retailers we track, including Tribeca Wine Merchants, Grand Cru Direct and Wine Empire.
Is $234.95 a good price for Domaine de Montille Le Cailleret 1er Cru Puligny-Montrachet?
At $234.95, the 2022 Domaine de Montille Le Cailleret 1er Cru Puligny-Montrachet is about the typical $234.95 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of Domaine de Montille Le Cailleret 1er Cru Puligny-Montrachet gone up or down?
Across the 520 prices we have recorded for the 2022, Domaine de Montille Le Cailleret 1er Cru Puligny-Montrachet has ranged from $223.33 to $1,015.00. The most recent is $274.94, 55% below the $612.07 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Domaine de Montille Le Cailleret 1er Cru Puligny-Montrachet?
$223.33, seen at Grand Cru Direct on 23 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 520 prices we have recorded for the 2022.
What bottle sizes are available for Domaine de Montille Le Cailleret 1er Cru Puligny-Montrachet?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml, 1.5L and 3L.