Domaine de Montille Meursault Saint Christophe
White · France › Burgundy › Meursault · Chardonnay
from $78.66 · 30 listings across 10 retailers
Prices across 10 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- In bond
- Held in a bonded warehouse with duty and VAT not yet paid. The price excludes both, so taking delivery costs more than it says.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2024
|
|||||
| Honest Grapesπ¬π§ United Kingdom | Pre-arrivalCase of 6In bond | 750ml | Β£60.00 | View | |
|
2023
|
|||||
| Honest Grapesπ¬π§ United Kingdom | Case of 6In bond | 750ml | Β£59.50 | View | |
| Woodland Hills Wine CompanyπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 1.5L | $244.95$122.48 / 750ml | View | |
| Chambers St WinesπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 4 states | Retail | 750ml | $139.99 | View | |
| Westgarth WinesπΊπΈ United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $161.67 | View | |
|
2022
avg $218.00 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Tribeca Wine MerchantsπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 1.5L | $183.31$91.65 / 750ml | −58% | View |
| Grand Cru DirectπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 1.5L | $200.00$100.00 / 750ml | −54% | View |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 1.5L | $218.00$109.00 / 750ml | −50% | View |
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 1.5L | $218.95$109.48 / 750ml | −50% | View |
| Wally's WineπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $110.00 | −50% | View |
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 1.5L | $220.33$110.17 / 750ml | −49% | View |
|
2021
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $165.69 | View | |
| Westgarth WinesπΊπΈ United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $190.00 | View | |
|
2019
avg $116.47 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Tribeca Wine MerchantsπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Case of 12 | 750ml | $99.78 | −14% | View |
| Grand Cru DirectπΊπΈ United States | Case of 12 | 750ml | $101.67 | −13% | View |
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $111.67 | −4% | View |
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $121.28 | +4% | View |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $122.00 | +5% | View |
| Westgarth WinesπΊπΈ United States | Case of 12 | 750ml | $135.83 | +17% | View |
|
2018
avg $99.67 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Tribeca Wine MerchantsπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $84.68 | −15% | View |
| Grand Cru DirectπΊπΈ United States | Case of 12 | 750ml | $87.50 | −12% | View |
| Tribeca Wine MerchantsπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 1.5L | $183.83$91.91 / 750ml | −8% | View |
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $95.33 | −4% | View |
| Grand Cru DirectπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 1.5L | $200.00$100.00 / 750ml | par | View |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $104.00 | +4% | View |
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $104.95 | +5% | View |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 1.5L | $218.00$109.00 / 750ml | +9% | View |
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 1.5L | $218.95$109.48 / 750ml | +10% | View |
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 1.5L | $221.00$110.50 / 750ml | +11% | View |
| Westgarth WinesπΊπΈ United States | Case of 12 | 750ml | $123.33 | +24% | View |
Is this a good price?
At $87.50, the 2018 Domaine de Montille Meursault Saint Christophe is about 12% below the typical $99.67 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2023
Tracked from $78.66 to $244.95 across 6 recorded prices since 28 May 2026. The most recent is $161.67, about the average of $158.93 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $161.67 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $163.33 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Honest Grapes | $78.66 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Woodland Hills Wine Company | $244.95 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $165.00 |
| 28 May 2026 | Chambers St Wines | $139.99 |
2022
Tracked from $110.00 to $223.00 across 135 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $220.33, 8% above the average of $204.31 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $220.33 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $218.95 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $183.31 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $218.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $182.68 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $200.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $183.31 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $217.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $183.30 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $219.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $221.33 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $218.00 |
2021
Tracked from $124.50 to $193.33 across 7 recorded prices since 12 Sept 2026. The most recent is $165.69, 4% above the average of $159.86 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $165.69 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $124.50 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $190.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $191.67 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $193.33 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $126.80 |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $127.03 |
2019
Tracked from $84.17 to $137.50 across 128 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $111.67, 13% above the average of $99.25 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $111.67 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $99.78 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $135.83 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $111.25 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $101.67 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $99.42 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $136.67 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $101.25 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $104.08 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $100.55 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $122.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $101.67 |
2018
Tracked from $80.00 to $223.00 across 314 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $221.00, 59% above the average of $139.25 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $221.00 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $95.33 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $84.68 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $183.83 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $84.38 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $183.19 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $123.33 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $218.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $104.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $87.50 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $200.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $84.68 |
More from Domaine de Montille
Frequently asked questions
How much does Domaine de Montille Meursault Saint Christophe cost?
Across the 10 retailers we track, Domaine de Montille Meursault Saint Christophe ranges from $78.66 to $190.00.
What is the cheapest price for Domaine de Montille Meursault Saint Christophe?
The lowest price we're tracking is $78.66 at Honest Grapes.
Where can I buy Domaine de Montille Meursault Saint Christophe?
Domaine de Montille Meursault Saint Christophe is available from 10 retailers we track, including Honest Grapes, Tribeca Wine Merchants and Grand Cru Direct.
Is $87.50 a good price for Domaine de Montille Meursault Saint Christophe?
At $87.50, the 2018 Domaine de Montille Meursault Saint Christophe is about 12% below the typical $99.67 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Domaine de Montille Meursault Saint Christophe gone up or down?
Across the 314 prices we have recorded for the 2018, Domaine de Montille Meursault Saint Christophe has ranged from $80.00 to $223.00. The most recent is $221.00, 59% above the $139.25 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Domaine de Montille Meursault Saint Christophe?
$80.00, seen at Grand Cru Direct on 23 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 314 prices we have recorded for the 2018.
What bottle sizes are available for Domaine de Montille Meursault Saint Christophe?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 1.5L.